Your present location:index >> Compatible >> Product display >> SFP Double fiber >> 2.5Gbs(STM-16/OC-48) >> 6C-SFP-0401D
  • 产品型号: 6C-SFP-0401D
  • Model No: 6C-SFP-0401D
  • Data Rate: 2.5G
  • Wavelength (nm): 850
  • Source: VCSEL+PIN
  • Media Type: MMF
  • Tx Power (DBM): -9~-3
  • Tx Sens (DBM): -18
  • Temperature: 0ºC ~ +70ºC
  • Connector: LC
  • DDM: with
  • Reach: 300m
  • Certificate: CE,RoHs,FCC
  • Brand: 6COM

Send Inquiry Now

Other Products

Features

 

  • Up to 2.488Gb/s bi-directional data links
  •  850nm VCSEL laser and PIN photodetector
  •  Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle
  •  Digital Diagnostic Monitoring:
  • Internal Calibration or External Calibration
  •  300m transmission with 50/125µm MMF
  •  Compatible with RoHS
  •  +3.3V single power supply
  •  Operating case temperature:
  • Standard :  0 to +70°C
  • Extended : -40 to +85°C 

Applications

 

  • SDH STM-16 and SONET OC-48 system
  •  2X Fiber Channel
  •  Switch to Switch interface
  •  Switched backplane applications
  •  Router/Server interface
  •  Other optical transmission systems

Compability Test

Download

download attachments : 6C-SFP-0401

Feedback