Your present location:index >> Compatible >> Product display >> BIDI WDM SFP >> 1.25G BIDI WDM SFP >> 6C-WDM40-1314ID
  • 产品型号: 6C-WDM40-1314ID
  • Model No: 6C-WDM40-1314ID
  • Data Rate: 1.25G
  • Wavelength (nm): Tx1310/1490
  • Source: DFB+PIN
  • Media Type: SMF
  • Tx Power (DBM): -5~0
  • Tx Sens (DBM): -23
  • Temperature: -40ºC ~ +85ºC
  • Connector: LC
  • DDM: with
  • Reach: 40km
  • Certificate: CE,RoHs,FCC
  • Brand: 6COM

Send Inquiry Now

Other Products

Features

 

  • DuDual data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.063Gbps operation
  • 1310nm DFB laser and PIN photodetector for 40km transmission
  • Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle
  • Digital Diagnostic Monitoring:
  • Internal Calibration or External Calibration
  • Compatible with SONET OC-24-LR-1
  • Compatible with RoHS
  • +3.3V single power supply
  • Operating case temperature:
  • Standard : -40ºC ~ +85ºC

Applications

 

  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • Fiber Channel
  • Switch to Switch interface
  • Switched backplane applications
  • Router/Server interface
  • Other optical transmission systems

Compability Test

Download

download attachments : 6C-WDM40-1314

Feedback