Your present location:index >> Compatible
  • 产品型号: SFP+-8.5G-LH
  • Model No: SFP+-8.5G-LH
  • Data Rate: 8.5G
  • Wavelength (nm): 1310
  • Source: DFB+PIN
  • Media Type: SMF
  • Tx Power (DBM): -4.7~0.4
  • Tx Sens (DBM): -15.8
  • Temperature: 0ºC ~ +70ºC
  • Connector: LC
  • DDM: with
  • Reach: 20km
  • Certificate: CE,RoHs,FCC
  • Brand: 6COM

Send Inquiry Now

Other Products

Features

 

  • Up to 8.5Gb/s bi-directional data links
  • Hot Pluggable SFP+ footprint
  • 1310nm DFB transmitter, PIN photo-detector
  • Transmission distance up to 2km/10km/20km on 9/125 μm SMF
  • Digital Status monitoring Interface
  • Duplex LC connector
  • RoHS compliant and Lead Free
  • Metal enclosure for lower EMI
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Operating case temperature: 0 to 70°C
  • Compliant with FC-PI-4 800-Mx-SN-I, SFF-8431 , SFF-8432 and SFF-8472

Applications

 

  • Tri Rate 1.0625/2.125/4.25/8.5Gbs Fiber Channel

Compability Test

Download

download attachments : SFP+-8.5G-XX

Feedback