Your present location:index >> Compatible >> Product display >> BIDI WDM SFP >> 1.25G BIDI WDM SFP >> 6C-WDM-0203AID
  • 产品型号: 6C-WDM-0203AID
  • Model No: 6C-WDM-0203AID
  • Data Rate: 1.25G
  • Wavelength (nm): Tx1310/1550
  • Source: FP+PIN
  • Media Type: SMF
  • Tx Power (DBM):  -12~ -6
  • Tx Sens (DBM): -21
  • Temperature: -40ºC ~ +85ºC
  • Connector: LC
  • DDM: with
  • Reach: 3km
  • Certificate: CE,RoHs,FCC
  • Brand: 6COM

Send Inquiry Now

Other Products

Features

 

  • Dual data-rate of 1.25G operation
  •  FP laser and PIN photodetector for 30km transmission
  •  Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle
  •  Digital Diagnostic Monitoring:
  • Internal Calibration or External Calibration
  •  Compatible with SONET OC-24-LR-1
  •  Compatible with RoHS
  •  +3.3V single power supply
  •  Operating case temperature:
  • Standard :  0 to +70°C
  • Industrial : -40 to +85°C 

Applications

 

  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • Fiber Channel
  • Switch to Switch interface
  • Switched backplane applications
  • Router/Server interface
  • Other optical transmission systems

Compability Test

Download

download attachments : 6C-WDM-0203A

Feedback