Your present location:index >> Compatible >> Product display >> BIDI WDM SFP >> 155M BIDI WDM SFP >> 6C-BD40-1314D
  • 产品型号: 6C-BD40-1314D
  • Model No: 6C-BD40-1314D
  • Data Rate: 155M
  • Wavelength (nm): Tx1310/1490
  • Source: FP+PIN
  • Media Type: SMF
  • Tx Power (DBM): -5~ 0
  • Tx Sens (DBM): -33
  • Temperature: 0ºC ~ +70ºC
  • Connector: LC
  • DDM: with
  • Reach: 40km
  • Certificate: CE,RoHs,FCC
  • Brand: 6COM

Send Inquiry Now

Other Products

Features

 

  •  Up to 155Mbps data-rate
  • 1310nm FP laser and PIN photodetector for 40km transmission
  •  Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle
  • Digital Diagnostic Monitoring:Internal Calibration or External Calibration
  • Compatible with RoHS
  • +3.3V single power supply
  • Operating case temperature:Standard:  0 to +70°C;Extended: -40 to +85°C 

Applications

 

  • SDH STM-1, S-1.1,L-1.1, L-1.2
  • SONET OC-3 IR1,LR1,LR2
  • Other optical links

Compability Test

Download

download attachments : 6C-BD40-1314D

Feedback