Your present location:index >> Compatible >> Product display >> 10G SFP+ >> 8.5G SFP+ >> SFP+-8.5G-LR
  • 产品型号: SFP+-8.5G-LR
  • Model No: SFP+-8.5G-LR
  • Data Rate: 8.5G
  • Wavelength (nm): 1310
  • Source: DFB+PIN
  • Media Type: SMF
  • Tx Power (DBM): -8.2~0.5
  • Tx Sens (DBM): -14.4
  • Temperature: 0ºC ~ +70ºC
  • Connector: LC
  • DDM: with
  • Reach: 10km
  • Certificate: CE,RoHs,FCC
  • Brand: 6COM

Send Inquiry Now

Other Products

Features

 

  • Dual data-rate of 8.5G operation
  •  FP laser and PIN photodetector for 10Km transmission
  •  Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle
  •  Digital Diagnostic Monitoring:
  • Internal Calibration or External Calibration
  •  Compatible with SONET OC-24-LR-1
  •  Compatible with RoHS
  •  +3.3V single power supply
  •  Operating case temperature:
  • Standard :  0 to +70°C
  • Industrial : -40 to +85°C 

Applications

 

  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • Fiber Channel
  • Switch to Switch interface
  • Switched backplane applications
  • Router/Server interface
  • Other optical transmission systems

Compability Test

Download

download attachments : SFP+-8.5G-XX

Feedback