Your present location:index >> Compatible >> Product display >> QSFP+ >> QSFP+ >> 6C-QSFP+-LR4
  • 产品型号: 6C-QSFP+-LR4
  • Model No: 6C-QSFP+-LR4
  • Data Rate: 40G
  • Wavelength (nm): CWDM
  • Source: DFB+PIN
  • Media Type: SMF
  • Tx Power (DBM): -7~2.3
  • Tx Sens (DBM): -13.7
  • Temperature: 0ºC ~ +70ºC
  • Connector: LC
  • DDM: with
  • Reach: 10KM
  • Certificate: CE,RoHs,FCC
  • Brand: 6COM

Send Inquiry Now

Other Products

Features

  •  4 CWDM lanes Mux/Demux design 
  • Up to 11.1Gbps Data rate per wavelength
  • Up to 10km transmission on SMF
  • Electrically hot-pluggable
  • Digital Diagnostics Monitoring Interface
  • Compliant with QSFP+ MSA with LC connector
  • Case operating temperature range:0°C to 70°C
  • Power dissipation < 2.5 W

Applications

 

  • 40G Ethernet
  • Data Center and LAN

Compability Test

Download

download attachments : 6C-QSFP+-LR4

Feedback