Your present location:index >> Compatible >> Product display >> 10G SFP+ >> 10G SFP+ >> 6C-SFP+-ZR+
  • 产品型号: 6C-SFP+-ZR+
  • Model No: 6C-SFP+-ZR+
  • Data Rate: 10G
  • Wavelength (nm): 1550
  • Source: EML+APD
  • Media Type: SMF
  • Tx Power (DBM): 1~5
  • Tx Sens (DBM): -25
  • Temperature: -5ºC ~ +70ºC
  • Connector: LC
  • DDM: with
  • Reach: 100km
  • Certificate: CE,RoHs,FCC
  • Brand: 6COM

Send Inquiry Now

Other Products

Features

 

  • Supports 9.95 to 11.3Gb/s bit rates
  • Hot-Pluggable
  • Duplex LC connector
  • 1550nm cooled CML transmitter, APD photo-detector
  • SMF links up to 100km
  • 2-wire interface for management specifications compliant with SFF 8472 digital diagnostic monitoring interface
  • Power Supply :+3.3V
  • Power consumption<1.8W
  •  Temperature Range: -5~ 70°C
  • RoHS compliant

Applications

 

  • 10GBASE-ZR/ZW Ethernet

  • SONET OC-192 / SDH

  • SD10G Fibre channel

Compability Test

Download

download attachments : 6C-SFP+-ZR+

Feedback