Your present location:index >> Compatible >> Product display >> SFP Double fiber >> SGMII SFP >> 6C-SGMII-02D
  • 产品型号: 6C-SGMII-02D
  • Model No: 6C-SGMII-02D
  • Data Rate: GE to FE
  • Wavelength (nm): 1310
  • Source: FP+PIN
  • Media Type: SMF
  • Tx Power (DBM): -17~-8
  • Tx Sens (DBM): -31
  • Temperature: 0ºC ~ +70ºC
  • Connector: LC
  • DDM: with
  • Reach: 2km
  • Certificate: CE,RoHs,FCC
  • Brand: 6COM

Send Inquiry Now

Other Products

Features

 

  • Build-in PHY supporting SGMII Interface
  • Build-in high performance MCU supporting easier configuration
  • 100BASE-FX operation
  • 1310nm FP laser and PIN photo-detector
  • 2km transmission with SMF
  • Standard serial ID information Compatible with SFP MSA
  • SFP MSA package with duplex LC connector
  • With Spring-Latch for high density application
  • Very low EMI and excellent ESD protection
  • +3.3V single power supply
  • Operating case temperature: 0 to +70°C

Applications

 

  • Switch to Switch interface
  • Switched backplane applications
  • Router/Server interface
  • Gigabit Ethernet To Fast Ethernet
  • Other optical transmission systems

Compability Test

Download

download attachments : 6C-SGMII-02

Feedback