Your present location:index >> Compatible >> Product display >> BIDI WDM SFP >> 2.5G BIDI WDM SFP >> 6C-WM40-1415D
  • 产品型号: 6C-WM40-1415D
  • Model No: 6C-WM40-1415D
  • Data Rate: 2.5G
  • Wavelength (nm): Tx1490/1550
  • Source: DFB+PIN
  • Media Type: SMF
  • Tx Power (DBM): -2~3
  • Tx Sens (DBM): -20
  • Temperature: 0ºC ~ +70ºC
  • Connector: LC
  • DDM: with
  • Reach: 40km
  • Certificate: CE,RoHs,FCC
  • Brand: 6COM

Send Inquiry Now

Other Products

Features

 

  • Dual data-rate of 2.488Gbps/2.125Gbps operation
  • 1490nm DFB laser and PIN photodetector for 40km transmission
  • Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle
  • Digital Diagnostic Monitoring:
  • Internal Calibration or External Calibration
  • Compatible with SONET OC-48 system
  • Compatible with RoHS
  • +3.3V single power supply
  • Operating case temperature:
  • Standard : 0 to +70°C
  • Applications

     

  • SDH STM-16 and SONET OC-48 system
  • Fiber Channel
  • Switch to Switch interface
  • Switched backplane applications
  • Router/Server interface
  • Other optical transmission systems
  • Compability Test

    Download

    download attachments : 6C-WM40-1415D

    Feedback