Your present location:index >> Compatible >> Product display >> CWDM SFP >> 1.25G CWDM SFP >> CWDM-1.25G-120D-XX
  • 产品型号: CWDM-1.25G-120D-XX
  • Model No: CWDM-1.25G-120D-XX
  • Data Rate: 1.25G
  • Wavelength (nm): 1470-1610
  • Source: DFB+APD
  • Media Type: SMF
  • Tx Power (DBM): -2~3
  • Tx Sens (DBM): -32
  • Temperature: 0ºC ~ +70ºC
  • Connector: LC
  • DDM: with
  • Reach: 120km
  • Certificate: CE,RoHs,FCC
  • Brand: 6COM

Send Inquiry Now

Other Products

Features

 

  • Data-rate of 1.25Gbps operation
  • 8 CWDM DFB wavelengths laser and APD photodetector for 120km transmission
  • Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle
  • Digital Diagnostic Monitoring:
  • Internal Calibration or External Calibration
  • Compatible with SONET OC-24-LR-1
  • Compatible with RoHS
  • +3.3V single power supply
  • Operating case temperature:
  • Standard : 0 to +70°C

Applications

 

  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • Fiber Channel
  • Switch to Switch interface
  • Switched backplane applications
  • Router/Server interface
  • Other optical transmission systems

Compability Test

Download

download attachments : CWDM-1.25G-120D-XX

Feedback