Your present location:index >> Compatible >> Product display >> 10G SFP+ >> BIDI SFP+ >> BIDI-SFP+-LR-33
  • 产品型号: BIDI-SFP+-LR-33
  • Model No: BIDI-SFP+-LR-33
  • Data Rate: 10G
  • Wavelength (nm): Tx1330/1270
  • Source: DFB+PIN
  • Media Type: SMF
  • Tx Power (DBM): -5~0
  • Tx Sens (DBM): -14
  • Temperature: 0ºC ~ +70ºC
  • Connector: LC
  • DDM: with
  • Reach: 10km
  • Certificate: CE,RoHs,FCC
  • Brand: 6COM

Send Inquiry Now

Other Products

Features

 

  • Up to 10.7Gbps Data Links
  • Single Mode LC Receptacle Bi-directional Transceiver
  • Up to 10km transmission on SMF
  • Power dissipation<1.5W
  • 1330nm DFB laser and 1550nm PIN receiver
  • 2-wire interface with integrated Digital Diagnostic monitoring
  • EEPROM with Serial ID Functionality
  • Compliant with FC_PI_4 REV 7.0
  • Compliant with SFP+ MSA with duplex LC connector
  • Single + 3.3V Power Supply and LVTTL Logic
  • Operating case temperature: Commerical: 0 to 70 °C , Industrial:-40 to 85 °C

Applications

 

  • 10GBASE-BX at 10.3125 Gb/s
  • 10GBASE-BX at 9.953 Gb/s
  • 1000 Base-LX Ethernet
  • 8XFC at 8.5Gbps
  • 4XFC at 4.25Gpbs
  • 2XFC at 2.125Gpbs
  • 1xFC at 1.0625Gbps

Compability Test

Download

download attachments : BIDI-SFP+-LR-33

Feedback