Your present location:index >> Compatible >> Product display >> 10G XFP >> BIDI XFP >> BIDI-XFP-LR-27
  • 产品型号: BIDI-XFP-LR-27
  • Model No: BIDI-XFP-LR-27
  • Data Rate: 10G
  • Wavelength (nm): TX1270/1330
  • Source: DFB+PIN
  • Media Type: SMF
  • Tx Power (DBM): -5 ~0
  • Tx Sens (DBM): -14.4
  • Temperature: 0ºC ~ +70ºC
  • Connector: LC
  • DDM: with
  • Reach: 10km
  • Certificate: CE,RoHs,FCC
  • Brand: 6COM

Send Inquiry Now

Other Products

Features

 

  • Supports 9.95Gb/s to 11.1Gb/s bit rates
  • Hot-pluggable XFP footprint
  • Maximum link length of 10km with SMF
  • 1270nm DFB laser Transmitter and 1330nm Receiver
  • XFP MSA package with duplex LC connector
  • No reference clock required
  • Loop Back Support.
  • +3.3V,+1.8V power supply
  • Power dissipation <2W
  • Compatible with RoHS
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functions
  • Temperature range 0°C to 70°C

Applications

 

  • 10GBASE-BX 10G Ethernet

Compability Test

Download

download attachments : BIDI-XFP-LR-27

Feedback