Your present location:index >> Compatible >> Product display >> QSFP28 >> QSFP28 >> 6C-QSFP28-SR4
  • 产品型号: 6C-QSFP28-SR4
  • Model No: 6C-QSFP28-SR4
  • Data Rate: 100G
  • Wavelength (nm): 850
  • Source: VCSEL+PIN
  • Media Type: MMF
  • Tx Power (DBM): -8.4~+2.4
  • Tx Sens (DBM): -10.3
  • Temperature: 0°C~+70°C
  • Connector: MPO
  • DDM: with
  • Reach: 100m
  • Certificate:
  • Brand:

Send Inquiry Now

Other Products

Features

 
  • 4 independent full-duplex channels
  • Up to 28Gb/s data rate per channel
  • QSFP28 MSA compliant
  • Compliant to IEEE 802.3bm 100GBASE-SR4
  • Up to 100m OM4 MMF transmission
  • Operating case temperature: 0 to 70℃
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Maximum power consumption 2.5W
  •  MTP/MPO optical connector
  • RoHS-6 compliant
  • Applications

     
  • Rack to Rack
  • Data Center
  • Infiniband QDR, DDR and SDR
  • 100G Ethernet
  •  
  • Compability Test

    Download

    download attachments : 6C-QSFP28-SR4

    Feedback