Your present location:index >> Compatible >> Product display >> BIDI WDM SFP >> 1.25G BIDI WDM SFP >> 6C-WDM-0203ASD
  • 产品型号: 6C-WDM-0203ASD
  • Model No: 6C-WDM-0203ASD
  • Data Rate: 1.25G
  • Wavelength (nm): Tx1310/1550
  • Source: FP+PIN
  • Media Type: SMF
  • Tx Power (DBM): -12~ -6
  • Tx Sens (DBM): -21
  • Temperature: 0ºC ~ +70ºC
  • Connector: SC
  • DDM: with
  • Reach: 3km
  • Certificate: CE,RoHs,FCC
  • Brand: 6COM

Send Inquiry Now

Other Products

Features

 

 

  • Dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.063Gbps operation
  • 1310nm FP laser and PIN photodetector for 3km transmission
  • Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with simplex LC receptacle 
  • Digital Diagnostic Monitoring:Internal Calibration or External Calibration
  • Compatible with SONET OC-24-LR-1
  • Compatible with RoHS
  • +3.3V single power supply
  • Operating case temperature: Standard:  0 to +70°C;Industrial: -40 to +85°C

Applications

 

 
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • Fiber Channel
  • Switch to Switch interface
  • Switched backplane applications
  • Router/Server interface
  • Other optical transmission systems

  • Compability Test

    Download

    download attachments : 6C-WDM-0203ASD

    Feedback