Your present location:index >> Compatible >> Product display >> PON >> EPON >> 6C-EPON-OLT++
  • 产品型号: 6C-EPON-OLT++
  • Model No: 02
  • Data Rate: 1.25G/1.25G
  • Wavelength (nm): 1490/1310
  • Source: DFB+APD
  • Media Type: SMF
  • Tx Power (DBM): 3.5~7
  • Tx Sens (DBM): -30
  • Temperature: 0℃ ~ +70℃
  • Connector: SC
  • DDM: with
  • Reach: 20km
  • Certificate:
  • Brand:

Send Inquiry Now

Other Products

Features

Single fiber Bi-Directional transceiver with single mode SC receptacle

1490nm continuous-mode 1.25Gbps transmitter with DFB laser
1310nm burst-mode 1.25Gbps receiver with PIN-TIA
Complies with IEEE Std 802.3ah™ -2004 1000BASE-PX20
Digital diagnostic interface compliant with SFF-8472 Rev 9.4 , Digital
Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM) with external calibration
3.3V Single power supply
LVPECL interface logic level for data input
CML interface logic level for data output
Differential line input/output impedance 100 ohm
LVTTL for burst signal input and signal detect output
Complies with RoHS directive (2002/95/EC)
Operating case temperature:
Standard: 0 to +70°C

Applications

Gigabit Ethernet Passive Optical Network (EPON) 

Compability Test

Download

download attachments : 6C-EPON-OLT++

Feedback