Your present location:index >> Compatible >> Compatible Brands >> Cisco >> Cisco GLC-LH-SMD Compatible 1.25G SFP 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver Module
  • 产品型号: Cisco GLC-LH-SMD Compatible 1.25G SFP 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver Module
  • Model No: 009
  • Data Rate: 1.25G
  • Wavelength (nm): 1310
  • Source: FP+PIN
  • Media Type: SMF
  • Tx Power (DBM): -9 ~-3
  • Tx Sens (DBM): -21
  • Temperature: 0ºC ~ +70ºC
  • Connector: LC
  • DDM: with
  • Reach: 10km
  • Certificate: CE,RoHs,FCC
  • Brand: Cisco

Send Inquiry Now

Other Products

  • Model No
  • Data rate
  • Wavelength
    (nm)
  • Cisco Model
  • Tx power
    (dBm)
  • Rx sens
    (dBm)
  • Temp (°C)
  • Media
    Type
  • Conn-ector
  • DDM
  • Reach
6C-SFP-0301D 1.25G 850 GLC-SX-MMD -9.5~ -3 -17 0ºC ~ +70ºC MMF LC with 550m
6C-SFP-0310D 1.25G 1310 GLC-LH-SMD -9~ -3 -21 0ºC ~ +70ºC SMF LC with 10Km
6C-SFP-0340D 1.25G 1310 GLC-EX-SMD -5~ 0 -23 0ºC ~ +70ºC SMF LC with 40Km
6C-SFP-0380D 1.25G 1550 GLC-ZX-SMD 0~ 5 -24 0ºC ~ +70ºC SMF LC with 80Km

Features

  • Dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.063Gbps operation
  •  1310nm FP laser and PIN photodetector for 20km transmission
  •  Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle
  •  Digital Diagnostic Monitoring:
  • Internal Calibration or External Calibration
  •  Compatible with SONET OC-24-LR-1
  •  Compatible with RoHS
  •  +3.3V single power supply
  •  Operating case temperature:
  • Standard :  0 to +70°C
  • Applications

    • Gigabit Ethernet
    • Fiber Channel
    • Switch to Switch interface
    • Switched backplane applications
    • Router/Server interface
    • Other optical transmission systems

    Compability Test

    Download

    download attachments : 6C-SFP-03100

    Feedback