Your present location:index >> Compatible >> Compatible Brands >> Arista >> Arista SFP-1G-SX Compatible 1.25G 850nm 550M MMF Transceiver Module
  • 产品型号: Arista SFP-1G-SX Compatible 1.25G 850nm 550M MMF Transceiver Module
  • Model No: 088
  • Data Rate: 1.25G
  • Wavelength (nm): 850
  • Source: VCSEL+PIN
  • Media Type: MMF
  • Tx Power (DBM): -9.5 ~-3
  • Tx Sens (DBM): -17
  • Temperature: 0ºC ~ +70ºC
  • Connector: LC
  • DDM: with
  • Reach: 550m
  • Certificate: CE,RoHs,FCC
  • Brand: Arista

Send Inquiry Now

Other Products

  • Model No
  • Data rate
  • Wavelength
    (nm)
  • Arista Model
  • Tx power
    (dBm)
  • Rx sens
    (dBm)
  • Temp (°C)
  • Media
    Type
  • Conn-ector
  • DDM
  • Reach
6C-SFP-0301D 1.25G 850 SFP-1G-SX -9.5~ -3 -17 0ºC ~ +70ºC MMF LC with 550m
6C-SFP-0310D 1.25G 1310 AFP-1G-LX -9~ -3 -21 0ºC ~ +70ºC SMF LC with 10Km
6C-SFP-0340D 1.25G 1310 SFP-1G-EX-40 -5~ 0 -23 0ºC ~ +70ºC SMF LC with 40Km
6C-SFP-0380D 1.25G 1550 SFP-1G-EX-80 0~ 5 -24 0ºC ~ +70ºC SMF LC with 80Km

Features

  • Data-rate of 1.25Gbps operation
  • 850nm VCSEL laser and PIN photodetector
  • Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle
  • Digital Diagnostic Monitoring:
  • Internal Calibration or External Calibration
  • 500m transmission with 50/125μm MMF
  • 300m transmission with 62.5/125μm MMF
  • Compatible with RoHS
  • +3.3V single power supply
  • Operating case temperature:
  • Standard : 0 to +70°C
  • Extended : -20 to +85°C

Applications

  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • Fiber Channel
  • Switch to Switch interface
  • Switched backplane applications
  • Router/Server interface
  • Other optical transmission systems
  • Compability Test

    Download

    download attachments : 6C-SFP-0301

    Feedback