Your present location:index >> Compatible >> Product display >> 10G XFP >> 10G XFP >> 6C-XFP-LR
  • 产品型号: 6C-XFP-LR
  • Model No: 6C-XFP-LR
  • Data Rate: 10G
  • Wavelength (nm): 1310
  • Source: DFB+PIN
  • Media Type: SMF
  • Tx Power (DBM): -6.5~ 0.5
  • Tx Sens (DBM): -14.4
  • Temperature: 0ºC ~ +70ºC
  • Connector: LC
  • DDM: with
  • Reach: 10km
  • Certificate: CE,RoHs,FCC
  • Brand: 6COM

Send Inquiry Now

Other Products

Features

 

 
  • Supports 9.95Gb/s to 11.1Gb/s bit rates
  • Hot-pluggable XFP footprint
  • Maximum link length of 10Km with SMF
  • 1310nm Uncooled DFB laser and PIN photodiode
  • XFP MSA package with duplex LC connector
  • No reference clock required
  • +5V, +3.3V power supply
  • Power dissipation <2.5W
  • Compatible with RoHS
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functions
  • Temperature range 0°C to 70°C
  • Applications

     

     
  • SDH STM I-64.1 at 9.953Gbps
  • 10GBASE-LR/LW 10G Ethernet
  • 1200-SM-LL-L 10G Fibre Channel
  • 10GE over G.709 at 11.09Gbps
  • OC192 over FEC at 10.709Gbps
  • Other optical links, up to 11.1Gbps
  • Compability Test

    Download

    download attachments : 6C-XFP-LR

    Browse similar products

    Previous Page : 6C-XFP-SR

    Next : 6C-XFP-ER

    Feedback