Your present location:index >> Compatible >> Product display >> CFP >> CFP >> 6C-CFP-LR4
  • 产品型号: 6C-CFP-LR4
  • Model No: 6C-CFP-LR4
  • Data Rate: 40G
  • Wavelength (nm): 1270~1330
  • Source: DFB+PIN
  • Media Type: SMF
  • Tx Power (DBM): -7~+2.3
  • Tx Sens (DBM): -8.7
  • Temperature: -10ºC~75ºC
  • Connector: 45ºLC
  • DDM: with
  • Reach: 10KM
  • Certificate: CE,RoHs,FCC
  • Brand: 6COM

Send Inquiry Now

Other Products

Features

 

  • Direct LC receptacle optical interface
  • Single +3.3V power supply
  • Hot-pluggable
  • Operating optical data rate up to 112Gbps
  • Operating electrical serial data rate up to 103.125Gbps
  • 10 parallel electrical serial interface
  • Transmission distance up to 10km
  • AC coupling of CML signals
  • 1310 nm window cooled EA-DFB LD
  • PIN ROSA
  • Low power dissipation(Max:16W)
  • Built in digital diagnostic function
  • Operating case temperature range:0℃ to 70℃
  • Compliant with RoHs
  • MDIO Communication Interface
 

Applications

 

  • OTN-OTU4
  • Switch to switch interface
  • Switch to rounter interface
  • P to P Acess Network

Compability Test

Download

download attachments : 6C-CFP-LR4

Feedback