Your present location:index >> Compatible >> Product display >> 10G XFP >> BIDI XFP >> BIDI-XFP-ER+-27
  • 产品型号: BIDI-XFP-ER+-27
  • Model No: BIDI-XFP-ER+-27
  • Data Rate: 10G
  • Wavelength (nm): Tx1270/1330
  • Source: DFB+APD
  • Media Type: SMF
  • Tx Power (DBM): 1 ~ 5
  • Tx Sens (DBM): -21
  • Temperature: 0ºC ~ +70ºC
  • Connector: LC
  • DDM: with
  • Reach: 60km
  • Certificate: CE,RoHs,FCC
  • Brand: 6COM

Send Inquiry Now

Other Products

Features

  • Hot-pluggable XFP footprint
  • Supports 9.95Gb/s to 11.3Gb/s bit rates
  • XFI Loopback Mode
  • 1270nm DFB laser and APD receiver for BIDI-XFP-ER+-27,1330nm DFB laser and APD receiver for BIDI-XFP-ER+-33 
  • RoHS-6 Compliant (lead-free)
  • Power dissipation<2W
  • Single + 3.3V Power Supply
  • Up to 60km transmission on SMF
  • 2-wire interface with integrated Digital Diagnostic monitoring
  • EEPROM with Serial ID Functionality
  • Compliant with XFP MSA with LC connector
  • Case operating temperature:Commercial: 0°C to +70°C; Industrial: -40°C to +85°C
  • Applications

     

     
  • 10GBASE-BX 10.3125Gb/s Ethernet
  • 10GBASE-BX 9.953Gb/s Ethernet
  • SONET OC-192 SR-1 SDH STM I-64.1
  • Compability Test

    Download

    download attachments : BIDI-XFP-ER-27(33)-60KM

    Feedback