10G SFP+
  10G XFP
  10G X2
  10G XENPAK
  40G QSFP
  CFP
  SFP
  BIDI/WDM SFP
  CWDM SFP
  DWDM SFP
  SFP CU
  GBIC

TEL: +86-0755-85293396
FAX: +86-0755-85293099
E-mail: sales@6comgiga.com


 

Your present location:HomeProduct displaySFP Double fiber2.5Gbs(STM-16/OC-48) > 6C-SFP-0420ID

 

Brand Name 6COM
Model Number 6C-SFP-0420ID
Name SFP Transceiver
Wavelenth 1310nm
Data rate 2.5G
Distance 20km
Source DFB+APD
Connector                            LC
Temperature -20 to +85
Certification CE,RoHs,FCC
Status in stock
 
  • Dual data-rate of 2.5Gbps operation
  • 1310nm FP laser and PIN photodetector for 2Km transmission
  • Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle
  • Digital Diagnostic Monitoring:
  • Internal Calibrationor External Calibration
  • Compatible with SONET OC-24-LR-1
  • Compatible with RoHS
  • +3.3V single power supply
  •  Operating case temperature:
  • Standard :  0 to +70°C
  • Industrial : -40 to +85°C
 
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • Fiber Channel
  • Switch to Switch interface
  • Switched backplane applications
  • Router/Server interface
  • Other optical transmission systems



Welcome To Join Our Community: 

 
 
Copyright 2014 6COM Technology Co.,Limited All rights reserved. 粤ICP备10204742号
 
有事点这里