10G SFP+
  10G XFP
  10G X2
  10G XENPAK
  40G QSFP
  CFP
  SFP
  BIDI/WDM SFP
  CWDM SFP
  DWDM SFP
  SFP CU
  GBIC

TEL: +86-0755-85293396
FAX: +86-0755-85293099
E-mail: sales@6comgiga.com


 

Your present location:HomeProduct displaySFP Double fiber2.5Gbs(STM-16/OC-48) > 6C-SFP-04120D

 

Brand Name 6com
Model Number 6C-SFP-04120D
Data Rate 2.5G
Wavelenth 1550
Distance 120km
Package SFP
Temperature 0-70
DDMI Yes
Source dfb+apd
Certificate                            CE,ROHS,FCC
status in stock

 

  • Up to 2.488Gb/s bi-directional data links
  • 1550nm DFB laser and APD photodetector for 120km transmission
  • Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle
  • Digital Diagnostic Monitoring:
  • Internal Calibration or External Calibration
  • Compatible with RoHS
  • +3.3V single power supply
  • Operating case temperature:
  • Standard : 0 to +70°C

 

  • SDH STM-16 and SONET OC-48 system
  • 2X Fiber Channel
  • Switch to Switch interface
  • Switched backplane applications
  • Router/Server interface
  • Other optical transmission systems  



Welcome To Join Our Community: 

 
 
Copyright 2014 6COM Technology Co.,Limited All rights reserved. 粤ICP备10204742号
 
有事点这里