10G SFP+
  10G XFP
  10G X2
  10G XENPAK
  40G QSFP
  CFP
  SFP
  BIDI/WDM SFP
  CWDM SFP
  DWDM SFP
  SFP CU
  GBIC

TEL: +86-0755-85293396
FAX: +86-0755-85293099
E-mail: sales@6comgiga.com


 

Your present location:HomeProducts brandProducts > Extreme Compatible Transceiver
 
6COM'SFP Replace Extreme'SFP Comparison Table

 

Type Extreme Part No. 6COM Part No. Application Wavelength  Media Type Reach
GE GBIC 10018 6C-GBIC-T 1000BASE-T N/A Cu 100m
10011 6C-GBIC-02 1000BASE-SX 850 MMF 550m
10013 6C-GBIC-10 1000BASE-LX 1310 SMF 10km
10017 6C-GBIC-80 1000BASE-ZX 1550 SMF 80km
10019 6C-GBIC-100 1000BASE-ZX100 1550 SMF 100km
GE SFP 10065 6C-SFP-T  1000BASE-T N/A Cu 100m
10051 6C-SFP-0301 1000BASE-SX 850 MMF 550m
10052 6C-SFP-0310 1000BASE-LX 1310 SMF 10km
10053 6C-SFP-0380 1000BASE-ZX 1550 SMF 80km
10064 6C-SFP-03100 1000BASE-ZX100 1550 SMF 100km
BIDI SFP 10056 6C-WDM20-1413 1000BASE-BX10-D Tx1490/Rx1310 SMF 10km
10057 6C-WDM20-1314 1000BASE-BX10-U Tx1310/Rx1490 SMF 10km
10058 6C-WDM-0210B 100BASE-BX10-D Tx1550/Rx1310 SMF 10km
10059 6C-WDM-0210A 100BASE-BX10-U Tx1310/Rx1550 SMF 10km
FE SFP 10067 6C-SFP-0102 100BASE-FX  1310  MMF 2km
10066 6C-SFP-0115 100BASE-LX  1310  SMF 15km
10064 6C-SFP-01100 LX100 1550 SMF 100km
XENPAK 10110 6C-XENPAK-SR 10GBASE-SR 850 MMF 300m
10111 6C-XENPAK-LR 10GBASE-LR 1310 SMF 10km
10112 6C-XENPAK-ER 10GBASE-ER 1550 SMF 40km
10113 6C-XENPAK-ZR 10GBASE-ZR 1550 SMF 80km
XFP 10121 6C-XFP-SR 10GBASE-SR  850 MMF 300m
10122 6C-XFP-LR 10GBASE-LR 1310 SMF 10km
10124 6C-XFP-ER 10GBASE-ER 1550 SMF 40km
10125 6C-XFP-ZR 10GBASE-ZR 1550 SMF 80km
SFP+ 10301 6C-SFP+-SR SFP+ 10GBASE-SR 850 MMF 300M
10302 6C-SFP+-LR SFP+ 10GBASE-LR 1310 SMF 10km
10304 6C-SFP+-T1 SFP+ 10GBASE-CR N/A Cu 1M
10305 6C-SFP+-T3 SFP+ 11GBASE-CR N/A Cu 3M
10306 6C-SFP+-T5 SFP+ 12GBASE-CR N/A Cu 5M
10307 6C-SFP+-T10 SFP+ 13GBASE-CR N/A Cu 10M



Welcome To Join Our Community: 

 
 
Copyright 2014 6COM Technology Co.,Limited All rights reserved. 粤ICP备10204742号
 
有事点这里