10G SFP+
  10G XFP
  10G X2
  10G XENPAK
  40G QSFP
  CFP
  SFP
  BIDI/WDM SFP
  CWDM SFP
  DWDM SFP
  SFP CU
  GBIC

TEL: +86-0755-85293396
FAX: +86-0755-85293099
E-mail: sales@6comgiga.com


 

Your present location:HomeProduct display10G SFP+8.5G SFP+ > SFP+-8.5G-LH

 

Brand Name 6COM
Model Number                              SFP+-8.5G-LH
Name SFP+ Transceiver
Data Rate 8.5G
Distance 20km
Temperature 0-70
Source DFB+PIN
Connector LC
DDMI With
Certification CE,RoHs,FCC
Status in stock

 

  • Up to 8.5Gb/s bi-directional data links
  • Hot Pluggable SFP+ footprint
  • 1310nm DFB transmitter, PIN photo-detector
  • Transmission distance up to 2km/10km/20km on 9/125 μm SMF
  • Digital Status monitoring Interface
  • Duplex LC connector
  • RoHS compliant and Lead Free
  • Metal enclosure for lower EMI
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Operating case temperature: 0 to 70°C
  • Compliant with FC-PI-4 800-Mx-SN-I, SFF-8431 , SFF-8432 and SFF-8472

 

  • Tri Rate 1.0625/2.125/4.25/8.5Gbs Fiber Channel



Welcome To Join Our Community: 

 
 
Copyright 2014 6COM Technology Co.,Limited All rights reserved. 粤ICP备10204742号
 
有事点这里