10G SFP+
  10G XFP
  10G X2
  10G XENPAK
  40G QSFP
  CFP
  SFP
  BIDI/WDM SFP
  CWDM SFP
  DWDM SFP
  SFP CU
  GBIC

TEL: +86-0755-85293396
FAX: +86-0755-85293099
E-mail: sales@6comgiga.com


 

Your present location:HomeProduct displayCWDM SFP1.25G CWDM SFP > CWDM-1.25G-160D-XX

 

 

Brand Name 6COM
Model Number CWDM-1.25G-160D-XX
Data rate                      1.25G
Wavelenth 1470-1610
Distance 160KM
Package cwdm SFP
Temperature 0-70
Source DFB+PIN
Connecter LC
DDMI Yes

 

  • Data-rate of 1.25Gbps operation
  • 18 CWDM DFB wavelengths laser and APD photodetector for 160km transmission
  • Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle
  • Digital Diagnostic Monitoring:
  • Internal Calibration or External Calibration
  • Compatible with SONET OC-24-LR-1
  • Compatible with RoHS
  • +3.3V single power supply
  • Operating case temperature:
  • Standard : 0 to +70°C
  •  

  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • Fiber Channel
  • Switch to Switch interface
  • Switched backplane applications
  • Router/Server interface
  • Other optical transmission systems



    Welcome To Join Our Community: 

     
     
    Copyright 2014 6COM Technology Co.,Limited All rights reserved. 粤ICP备10204742号
     
    有事点这里