10G SFP+
  10G XFP
  10G X2
  10G XENPAK
  40G QSFP
  CFP
  SFP
  BIDI/WDM SFP
  CWDM SFP
  DWDM SFP
  SFP CU
  GBIC

TEL: +86-0755-85293396
FAX: +86-0755-85293099
E-mail: sales@6comgiga.com


 

Your present location:HomeProduct display10G SFP+BIDI SFP+ > BIDI-SFP+-LR-27

 

Brand Name 6COM
Model Number                6C-BIDI-SFP+-LR-27  
Name SFP Transceiver
Data Rate 10G
Distance 10km
Temperature 0-70
Source DFB+PIN
Connector LC
DDMI With
Certification CE,RoHs,FCC
Status in stock

 

  • Fiber Bi-Directional SFP+ Optical Transceiver
  • Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431
  • Hot Pluggable
  • Supports Multi Rate 1.25Gbps to 10.5Gbps
  • 1270/1330 nm DFB LD Transmitter
  • 1270/1330 nm PIN Receiver
  • Low power consumption
  • Applicable for 10kmSMF connection
  • All-metal housing for superior EMI performance
  • Advanced firmware allow customer system encryption information to be stored in transceiver
  • Cost effective SFP+ solution, enables higher port densities and greater bandwidth
  • Operating case temperature: 0 to 70 °C

 

  • 10Gbps Ethernet or Sonet/SDH switches and routers
  • 10G/8.5G/4.25G/2.125G/1.0625G Fiber Channel
  • Other 10Gbps optical links



Welcome To Join Our Community: 

 
 
Copyright 2014 6COM Technology Co.,Limited All rights reserved. 粤ICP备10204742号
 
有事点这里