10G SFP+
  10G XFP
  10G X2
  10G XENPAK
  40G QSFP
  CFP
  SFP
  BIDI/WDM SFP
  CWDM SFP
  DWDM SFP
  SFP CU
  GBIC

TEL: +86-0755-85293396
FAX: +86-0755-85293099
E-mail: sales@6comgiga.com


 

Your present location:HomeProduct displayMedia Converter10/100M Media Converter > 6C-0102

 

Brand Name 6COM
Model Number 6C-0102
Product Name Media Converter
Model Number 6C-0102
Wavelength 850nm
Distance                                  550m
Connector Type SC
RJ45 1-RJ45
Temperature 0-70
Fiber mode multi-mode dual fiber
Certificates CE RoHS FCC
 
  • In conformity to IEEE 802.3 10 Base-T standard.
  • In conformity to IEEE 802.3u 100 Base-TX/FX standard.
  • Max. 2M buffer memory built in chip.
  • Back pressure flow control for full duplex 
  • IEEE802.3 X and half duplex.
  • Automatic identification of MDI/MDI-X cross line.
  • High-performance1.4Gbps memory bandwidth. 
  • In conformity to safety code of FCC and 15 CLASS B and CE MARK.

 

 
  • Optical fiber communications systems;
  • Optical fiber access network;
  • Optical fiber CATV.
  • Optical fiber test equipments;
  • Optical fiber data communications;
  • LAN



    Welcome To Join Our Community: 

     
     
    Copyright 2014 6COM Technology Co.,Limited All rights reserved. 粤ICP备10204742号
     
    有事点这里