10G SFP+
  10G XFP
  10G X2
  10G XENPAK
  40G QSFP
  CFP
  SFP
  BIDI/WDM SFP
  CWDM SFP
  DWDM SFP
  SFP CU
  GBIC

TEL: +86-0755-85293396
FAX: +86-0755-85293099
E-mail: sales@6comgiga.com


 

Your present location:HomeProduct display40GQSFP+ > 6C-QSFP+-ER4

 

Brand Name 6COM
Model Number 6C-QSFP+-ER4
Package                                  QSFP
Data Rate 40G
Wavelength 1550nm
Distance 10km
Source AFB+APD
Temp. 0-70
Connector LC
OEM support OEM service

 

  •  Dual data-rate of 40G operation
  •  850nm FP laser and PIN photodetector for 40km  transmission
  •  Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle
  •  Digital Diagnostic Monitoring:
  • Internal Calibration or External Calibration
  •  Compatible with SONET OC-24-LR-1
  •  Compatible with RoHS
  •  +3.3V single power supply
  •  Operating case temperature:
  • Standard :  0 to +70°C
  • Industrial : -40 to +85°C 

 

  • 40G Ethernet
  •  Infiniband interconnects
  •  40G Telecom connections



Welcome To Join Our Community: 

 
 
Copyright 2014 6COM Technology Co.,Limited All rights reserved. 粤ICP备10204742号
 
有事点这里