10G SFP+
  10G XFP
  10G X2
  10G XENPAK
  40G QSFP
  CFP
  SFP
  BIDI/WDM SFP
  CWDM SFP
  DWDM SFP
  SFP CU
  GBIC

TEL: +86-0755-85293396
FAX: +86-0755-85293099
E-mail: sales@6comgiga.com


 

Your present location:HomeProducts brandProducts > DCN Compatible Transceiver
 
6COM'SFP Replace DCN'SFP Comparison Table

 

DCN Compatible SFP Transceiver
Type DCN Part No. 6COM Part No. Application Wavelength  Media Type Reach
GE GBIC GBIC-GE-RJ45 6C-GBIC-T 1000BASE-T  N/A Cu 100m
GBIC-GE-M500 6C-GBIC-02 1000BASE-SX 850 MMF 550m
GBIC-GE-S10K 6C-GBIC-10 1000BASE-LX 1310 SMF 10km
GBIC-GE-S40K 6C-GBIC-40 1000BASE-EX 1310 SMF 40km
GBIC-GE-S70K 6C-GBIC-70 1000BASE-ZX 1550 SMF 70km
GBIC-GE-S120K 6C-GBIC-120 1000BASE-ZX+ 1550 SMF 120km
GE SFP SFP-GT 6C-SFP-T  1000BASE-T N/A Cu 100m
SFP-SX-L 6C-SFP-0301  1000BASE-SX 850 MMF 550m
SFP-LX-L 6C-SFP-0310 1000BASE-LX 1310 SMF 10km
SFP-LX-20-L 6C-SFP-0320 1000BASE-LH 1310 SMF 20km
SFP-LX-40-L 6C-SFP-0340 1000BASE-EX 1310 SMF 40km
SFP-LH-70-L 6C-SFP-0370 1000BASE-ZX 1550 SMF 70km
SFP-LH-120-L 6C-SFP-03120 1000BASE-ZX+ 1550 SMF 120km
  SFP-FX/OC3-M2K 6C-SFP-0102 OC3/STM-1 1310 MMF 2km
SFP-FX/OC3-S15K 6C-SFP-0115 OC3/STM-1 1310 SMF 15km
SFP-FX/OC3-S40K 6C-SFP-0140 OC3/STM-1 1310 SMF 40km
SFP-FX/OC3-S80K 6C-SFP-0180 OC3/STM-1 1550 SMF 80km
SFP+ XFP-SR 6C-SFP+-SR SFP+ 10GBASE-SR 850 MMF 300M
XFP-LR 6C-SFP+-LR SFP+ 10GBASE-LR 1310 SMF 10km
XFP-ER 6C-SFP+-ER SFP+ 10GBASE-ER 1550 SMF 40km
XFP-ER-70 6C-SFP+-ZR SFP+ 10GBASE-ZR 1550 SMF 70km
XENPAK XNPK-SR 6C-XENPAK-SR 10GBASE-SR 850 MMF 300m
XNPK-LR 6C-XENPAK-LR 10GBASE-LR 1310 SMF 10km
XNPK-ER 6C-XENPAK-ER 10GBASE-ER 1550 SMF 40km
XFP XFP-10G-MM-SR 6C-XFP-SR 10GBASE-SR  850 MMF 300m
XFP-10GLR-OC192SR 6C-XFP-LR 10GBASE-LR 1310  SMF 10km 
XFP-10GER-OC192IR 6C-XFP-ER 10GBASE-ER 1550 SMF 40km
XFP-10GZR-OC192LR 6C-XFP-ZR 10GBASE-ZR 1550 SMF 80km



Welcome To Join Our Community: 

 
 
Copyright 2014 6COM Technology Co.,Limited All rights reserved. 粤ICP备10204742号
 
有事点这里