10G SFP+
  10G XFP
  10G X2
  10G XENPAK
  40G QSFP
  CFP
  SFP
  BIDI/WDM SFP
  CWDM SFP
  DWDM SFP
  SFP CU
  GBIC

TEL: +86-0755-85293396
FAX: +86-0755-85293099
E-mail: sales@6comgiga.com


 

Your present location:HomeProduct display10G SFP+6.25G SFP+ > SFP+-6.25G-LR

 

Brand Name 6COM
Model Number                       SFP+-6.25G-LR
Data Rate 6.25G
Wavelenth 1310nm
Distance 10KM
Package SFP+
Temperature 0-70
DDMI Default
Connecter LC
Source DFB+PIN

 

  • Support Multi Rate 1.25-6.25 Gbps
  • Hot Pluggable SFP+ footprint
  • 1310nm FP transmitter, PIN photo-detector
  • Transmission distance up to 2km on 9/125 μm SMF
  • Digital Status monitoring Interface
  • Duplex LC connector
  • RoHS compliant and Lead Free 
  • Metal enclosure for lower EMI 
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Power dissipation <2.5W
  • Compliant with FC-PI-4 800-Mx-SN-I, SFF-8431 , SFF-8432 and SFF-8472
  • Operating case temperature: 
  • Standard :  0 to +70℃
  • Industrial : -40 to +85℃ 

 

  • High-speed storage area networks
  • Computer cluster cross-connect
  • Custom high-speed data pipes
  • LTE optical repeater application



Welcome To Join Our Community: 

 
 
Copyright 2014 6COM Technology Co.,Limited All rights reserved. 粤ICP备10204742号
 
有事点这里