10G SFP+
  10G XFP
  10G X2
  10G XENPAK
  40G QSFP
  CFP
  SFP
  BIDI/WDM SFP
  CWDM SFP
  DWDM SFP
  SFP CU
  GBIC

TEL: +86-0755-85293396
FAX: +86-0755-85293099
E-mail: sales@6comgiga.com


 

Your present location:HomeProduct displayGBIC1.25G GBIC > 6C-GBIC-20

 

Brand Name 6COM
Model Number 6C-GBIC-20
Package GBIC
Data Rate 1.25G
Wavelength                        1310nm
Distance 20km
Feature small factor pluggable
Temp. 0-70°
Source FP+PIN
Gbe sfp transceiver

 

  • Dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.0625Gbps operation
  • 1310nm FP laser and PIN photodetector for 20km transmission
  • Duplex SC optical interface
  • Standard serial ID information compatible with SFF-8053
  • +3.3V/5Vsingle power supply
  • RoHS Compliant
  • Operating case temperature: 0 to +70°C

 

 

  • Switch to Switch interface
  • Switched backplane applications
  • Router/Server interface
  • Other optical transmission systems



Welcome To Join Our Community: 

 
 
Copyright 2014 6COM Technology Co.,Limited All rights reserved. 粤ICP备10204742号
 
有事点这里