10G SFP+
  10G XFP
  10G X2
  10G XENPAK
  40G QSFP
  CFP
  SFP
  BIDI/WDM SFP
  CWDM SFP
  DWDM SFP
  SFP CU
  GBIC

TEL: +86-0755-85293396
FAX: +86-0755-85293099
E-mail: sales@6comgiga.com


 

Your present location:HomeProduct displayGBIC1.25G GBIC > 6C-GBIC-40

 

Brand Name 6COM
Model Number 6C-GBIC-40
TYPE GBIC
distance                            30km
data 1.25G
wavelength 1310nm
certification CE,ROHS,FCC
status in stock
condition Brand new

 

  • Dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.0625Gbps operation
  •  1310nm DFB laser and PIN photodetector for 40km transmission
  •  Duplex SC optical interface 
  •  Standard serial ID information compatible with SFF-8053
  •  +3.3V/5Vsingle power supply
  •  RoHS Compliant
  •  Operating case temperature: 0 to +70°C

 

  • Switch to Switch interface
  •  Switched backplane applications
  •  Router/Server interface
  •  Other optical transmission systems



Welcome To Join Our Community: 

 
 
Copyright 2014 6COM Technology Co.,Limited All rights reserved. 粤ICP备10204742号
 
有事点这里