10G SFP+
  10G XFP
  10G X2
  10G XENPAK
  40G QSFP
  CFP
  SFP
  BIDI/WDM SFP
  CWDM SFP
  DWDM SFP
  SFP CU
  GBIC

TEL: +86-0755-85293396
FAX: +86-0755-85293099
E-mail: sales@6comgiga.com


 

Your present location:HomeProduct displaySFP4.25Gbs > 6C-SFP-0505D

 

Brand Name 6COM
Model Number 6C-SFP-0505D
Name SFP Transceiver
wavelength 1310nm
daterate 4.25G
distance                             5km
Source DFB+PIN
Connector LC
Temperature 0-70
DDMI default

 

  • Single 3.3 V supply 
  •  Supports 1.0625/2.125/4.25Gb/s Fibre Channel Operation
  •  Gigabit Ethernet compatible
  •  1310nm DFB Laser
  •  SFP MSA SFF-8074i compliant
  •  Digital Diagnostic SFF-8472 compliant
  •  Compatible with RoHS
  •  Operating case temperature:
  • Standard :  0 to +70°C
  • Industrial : -40 to +85°C

 

  •  Tri Rate 1.0625 / 2.125 / 4.25Gbp/s Fibre Channel
  •  1.25Gbp/s 1000Base-LX Ethernet and 1000Base-LX10 (Rate selectable version)



Welcome To Join Our Community: 

 
 
Copyright 2014 6COM Technology Co.,Limited All rights reserved. 粤ICP备10204742号
 
有事点这里