10G SFP+
  10G XFP
  10G X2
  10G XENPAK
  40G QSFP
  CFP
  SFP
  BIDI/WDM SFP
  CWDM SFP
  DWDM SFP
  SFP CU
  GBIC

TEL: +86-0755-85293396
FAX: +86-0755-85293099
E-mail: sales@6comgiga.com


 

Your present location:HomeProducts brandProducts > Neophotonics Compatible Transceiver
 
6COM'SFP Replace neophotonics'SFP Comparison Table

 

Type Neophotonics Part No. 6COM Part No. Application Wavelength  Media Type Reach
SFP PT7320-31(2)-1W(+) 6C-SFP-0115 OC3/STM-1 1310 SMF 15km
PT7320-31(2)-2W(+) 6C-SFP-0140 OC3/STM-1 1310 SMF 40km
PT7420-31(2)-2W(+) 6C-SFP-0140 OC3/STM-1 1310 SMF 40km
PT7620-31(2)-2W(+) 6C-SFP-0180 OC3/STM-1 1550 SMF 80km
PT7320-41(2)-1W 6C-SFP-0220 OC12/STM-4 1310 SMF 15km
PT7420-41(2)-2W 6C-SFP-0240 OC12/STM-4 1310 SMF 40km
PT7620-41(2)-2W(+) 6C-SFP0280 OC12/STM-4 1550 SMF 80km
PT7320-51(2)-1W(+) 6C-SFP-0310 1.25Gbps 1310 SMF 10km
PT7420-51(2)-2W(+) 6C-SFP-0340 1.25Gbps 1310 SMF 40km
PT7620-51(2)-2W(+) 6C-SFP-0360 1.25Gbps 1550 SMF 60km
PT7620-51(2)-3W(+) 6C-SFP-0380 1.25Gbps 1550 SMF 80km
PT7820-51-3W(+) 6C-SFP-03100 1.25Gbps 1550 SMF 100km
PT7320-61(2)-1W(+) 6C-SFP-0402 OC48/STM-16 1310 SMF 2km
PT7420-61-2W 6C-SFP-0415 OC48/STM-16 1310 SMF 15km
PT7720-61-3W 6C-SFP-0440 OC48/STM-16 1550 SMF 40km
PT7820-61-3W 6C-SFP-0480 OC48/STM-16 1550 SMF 80km
10G SFP PT7420-81-1D(+) 6C-SFP+-LR SFP+ 10GBASE-LR 1310 SMF 10km
PT745F-81-1D(+) 6C-XFP-LR 10GBASE-LR 1310  SMF 10km 
PT765F-81-2TD(+) 6C-XFP-ER 10GBASE-ER 1550 SMF 40km
CWDM/DWDM PT7820-61-4W-CXX CWDM-2.5G-80-XX 2.5Gbps 1470~1610 SMF 80km
PT7620-61-4W-CXX CWDM-2.5G-40-XX 2.5Gbps 1470~1610 SMF 40km
PT7820-51-4W-CXX CWDM-1.25G-100-XX 1.25Gbps 1470~1610 SMF 100km
PT7620-51-4W-C**(+) CWDM-1.25G-80-XX 1.25Gbps 1470~1610 SMF 80km
PTD4061-4XXX(+) DWDM-2.5G-80-XX 2.5Gbps C and L band
100GHz ITU Grid
SMF 80km
BIDI SFP PTB3470-553(4)3W-LC/PC(+) 6C-WDM40-1314 1.25Gbps 1310/1490 SMF 40km
PTB3830-553(4)3W-LC/PC(+) 6C-WDM40-1413 1.25Gbps 1490/1310 SMF 40km
PTB3370-553(4)2W-LC/PC(+) 6C-WDM20-1314 1.25Gbps 1310/1490 SMF 20km
PTB3830-553(4)2W-LC/PC(+) 6C-WDM20-1413 1.25Gbps 1490/1310 SMF 20km
PTB3370-553(4)CW-LC/PC(+) 6C-WDM10-1314 1.25Gbps 1310/1490 SMF 10km
PTB3830-553(4)CW-LC/PC(+) 6C-WDM10-1413 1.25Gbps 1490/1310 SMF 10km
PTB3350-333(4)2W-LC/PC(+) 6C-WDM-0140A 155M 1310/1550 SMF 40km
PTB3630-333(4)2W-LC/PC(+) 6C-WDM-0140B 155M 1550/1310 SMF 40km
PTB3830-333(4)1W-LC/PC(+) 6C-BD20-1314 155M 1310/1490 SMF 2-15km
PTB3370-333(4)1W-LC/PC(+) 6C-BD20-1413 155M 1490/1310 SMF 2-15km
PTB3350-333(4)1W-LC/PC(+) 6C-WDM-0120A 155M 1310/1550 SMF 2-15km
PTB3530-333(4)1W-LC/PC(+) 6C-WDM-0120B 155M 1550/1310 SMF 2-15km



Welcome To Join Our Community: 

 
 
Copyright 2014 6COM Technology Co.,Limited All rights reserved. 粤ICP备10204742号
 
有事点这里