10G SFP+
  10G XFP
  10G X2
  10G XENPAK
  40G QSFP
  CFP
  SFP
  BIDI/WDM SFP
  CWDM SFP
  DWDM SFP
  SFP CU
  GBIC

TEL: +86-0755-85293396
FAX: +86-0755-85293099
E-mail: sales@6comgiga.com


 

Your present location:HomeProducts brandProducts > Ericsson Compatible Transceiver
 
6COM'SFP Replace Ericsson'SFP Comparison Table

 

Type Ericsson Part No. 6COM Part No. Application Wavelength  Media Type Reach
GE GBIC ASM-SE8-GBIC-TX 6C-GBIC-T 1000BASE-T  N/A Cu 100m
ASM-SE8-GBIC-SX 6C-GBIC-01 1000BASE-SX 850 MMF 550m
ASM-SE8-GBIC-LX 6C-GBIC-10 1000BASE-LX 1310 SMF 10km
ASM-SE8-GBIC-LX70 6C-GBIC-70 1000BASE-ZX 1550 SMF 70km
GE SFP SFP-GE-SX 6C-SFP-0301  1000BASE-SX 850 MMF 550m
SFP-GE-LX 6C-SFP-0310 1000BASE-LX 1310 SMF 10km
SFP+ OIM-SXFP-10GE-SR 6C-SFP+-SR SFP+ 10GBASE-SR 850 MMF 300M
XFP-10GE-LR 6C-SFP+-LR SFP+ 10GBASE-LR 1310 SMF 10km
XFP-10GE-ER 6C-SFP+-ER SFP+ 10GBASE-ER 1550 SMF 40km



Welcome To Join Our Community: 

 
 
Copyright 2014 6COM Technology Co.,Limited All rights reserved. 粤ICP备10204742号
 
有事点这里