10G SFP+
  10G XFP
  10G X2
  10G XENPAK
  40G QSFP
  CFP
  SFP
  BIDI/WDM SFP
  CWDM SFP
  DWDM SFP
  SFP CU
  GBIC

TEL: +86-0755-85293396
FAX: +86-0755-85293099
E-mail: sales@6comgiga.com


 

Your present location:HomeProduct display10G SFP+BIDI SFP+ > BIDI-SFP+-ZR-55

 

Brand Name 6COM
Model Number                             BIDI-SFP+-ZR-55
Package SFP
Data Rate 10G
Wavelength Tx1550/Rx1490
Distance 80km
Feature small factor pluggable
Temp. 0-70
Source DFB+PIN
Gbe sfp transceiver
Up to 10.7Gbps Data Links
Single Mode LC Receptacle Bi-directional Transceiver
Up to 80km transmission on SMF
Power dissipation<1.5W
1550nm DFB laser and 1490nm APD receiver
2-wire interface with integrated Digital Diagnostic monitoring
EEPROM with Serial ID Functionality
Compliant with FC_PI_4 REV 7.0
Compliant with SFP+ MSA with duplex LC connector
Single + 3.3V Power Supply and LVTTL Logic
Operating case temperature: 0~+70ºC
10GBASE-BX at 10.3125 Gb/s
10GBASE-BX at 9.953 Gb/s
1000 Base-LX Ethernet
8XFC at 8.5Gbps
4XFC at 4.25Gpbs
2XFC at 2.125Gpbs
1xFC at 1.0625Gbps



Welcome To Join Our Community: 

 
 
Copyright 2014 6COM Technology Co.,Limited All rights reserved. 粤ICP备10204742号
 
有事点这里