10G SFP+
  10G XFP
  10G X2
  10G XENPAK
  40G QSFP
  CFP
  SFP
  BIDI/WDM SFP
  CWDM SFP
  DWDM SFP
  SFP CU
  GBIC

TEL: +86-0755-85293396
FAX: +86-0755-85293099
E-mail: sales@6comgiga.com


 

Your present location:HomeProduct display10G XFP10G XFP > 6C-XFP-ZR+

 

Brand Name 6COM
Model Number                 6C-XFP-ZR+
Name XFP Transceiver
Data Rate 10G
Wavelength 1550nm
Distance 120km
Source EML+APD
Temperature -5-70
Connector LC
Certification CE,RoHs,FCC
Status in stock

 

  • XFP MSA Rev 4.5 Compliant
  • Data rate from 9.95Gbps to 11.3Gbps
  • Cooled EML with isolator
  • APD receiver
  • link length up to 120km (with amplifier)
  • Low Power Dissipation 3.5W Maximum
  • XFI and lineside loopback Mode Supported
  • -5ºC to 70ºC Operating Case Temperature
  • Diagnostic Performance Monitoring of module temperature,
  • Supply Voltages, laser bias current, transmit optical power, and receive optical power
  • RoHS compliant (lead free)

 

  • SONET OC-192&SDH STM 64
  • Ethernet (10GBASE and 10GBASE with FEC)
  • Fiber Channel (10G and 10G with FEC)



Welcome To Join Our Community: 

 
 
Copyright 2014 6COM Technology Co.,Limited All rights reserved. 粤ICP备10204742号
 
有事点这里