10G SFP+
  10G XFP
  10G X2
  10G XENPAK
  40G QSFP
  CFP
  SFP
  BIDI/WDM SFP
  CWDM SFP
  DWDM SFP
  SFP CU
  GBIC

TEL: +86-0755-85293396
FAX: +86-0755-85293099
E-mail: sales@6comgiga.com


 

Your present location:HomeProducts brandProducts > Cisco Compatible Transceiver

 

 
6COM'SFP Replace Cisco'SFP Comparison Table
 

 

Type Cisco Part Number    6COM Part Number 

Application               

Wavelength  Media Type Reach
GE GBIC WS-G5483 6C-GBIC-T 1000BASE-T  N/A Cu 100m
WS-G5484 6C-GBIC-02 1000BASE-SX 850 MMF 550m
WS-G5486 6C-GBIC-10 1000BASE-LX 1310 SMF 10km
WS-G5487 6C-GBIC-80 1000BASE-ZX 1550 SMF 80km
GE SFP GLC-T 6C-SFP-T  1000BASE-T N/A Cu 100m
GLC-SX-MM 6C-SFP-0301  1000BASE-SX 850 MMF 550m
GLC-LH-SM 6C-SFP-0310 1000BASE-LX 1310 SMF 10km
GLC-ZX-SM 6C-SFP-0380 1000BASE-ZX 1550 SMF 80km
SFP-GE-S 6C-SFP-0301D 1000BASE-SX 850 MMF 550m
SFP-GE-L 6C-SFP-0310D 1000BASE-LX 1310 SMF 10km
SFP-GE-Z 6C-SFP-0380D 1000BASE-ZX 1550 SMF 80km

GE SFP(I)

GLC-SX-MM-RGD 6C-SFP-0301I 1000BASE-SX 850 MMF 550m 
GLC-LX-SM-RGD 6C-SFP-0310I 1000BASE-LX 1310 SMF 10km
GLC-ZX-SM-RGD 6C-SFP-0380I 1000BASE-ZX 1550 SMF 80km
BIDI SFP GLC-BX-D 6C-WDM-0210B 1000BASE-BX10-D Tx1550/Rx1310 SMF 10km
GLC-BX-U 6C-WDM-0210A 1000BASE-BX10-U Tx1310/Rx1550 SMF 10km
GLC-BX-D 6C-WDM-0210B 1000BASE-BX10-D Tx1490/Rx1310 SMF 10km
GLC-BX-U 6C-WDM-0210A 1000BASE-BX10-U TX1310/Rx1490  SMF 10km
GLC-BX-D 6C-WDM-0240B 1000BASE-BX40-D Tx1550/Rx1310 SMF 40km
GLC-BX-U 6C-WDM-0240A 1000BASE-BX40-U Tx1310/Rx1550 SMF 40km
GLC-BX-D 6C-WDM-0240B 1000BASE-BX40-D Tx1490/Rx1310 SMF 40km
GLC-BX-U 6C-WDM-0240A 1000BASE-BX40-U TX1310/Rx1490  SMF 40km
GLC-FE-100BX-D 6C-WDM10-1413 100BASE-BX10-D Tx1490/Rx1310 SMF 10km
GLC-FE-100BX-U 6C-WDM10-1314 100BASE-BX10-U TX1310/Rx1490  SMF 10km
GLC-FE-100BX-D 6C-WDM-0110B 100BASE-BX10-D Tx1550/Rx1310 SMF 10km
GLC-FE-100BX-U 6C-WDM-0110A 100BASE-BX10-U Tx1310/Rx1550 SMF 10km
GLC-FE-100BX-D 6C-WDM40-1413 100BASE-BX40-D Tx1490/Rx1310 SMF 40km
GLC-FE-100BX-U 6C-WDM40-1314 100BASE-BX40-U TX1310/Rx1490  SMF 40km
GLC-FE-100BX-D 6C-WDM-0140B 100BASE-BX40-D Tx1550/Rx1310 SMF 40km
GLC-FE-100BX-U 6C-WDM-0140A 100BASE-BX40-U Tx1310/Rx1550 SMF 40km
CWDM GBIC CWDM-GBIC-1470=  CWDM-GBIC-80-47 1000BASE-CWDM 1470 SMF 80km
CWDM-GBIC-1490= CWDM-GBIC-80-49 1000BASE-CWDM 1490 SMF 80km
CWDM-GBIC-1510= CWDM-GBIC-80-51 1000BASE-CWDM 1510 SMF 80km
CWDM-GBIC-1530= CWDM-GBIC-80-53 1000BASE-CWDM 1530 SMF 80km
CWDM-GBIC-1550= CWDM-GBIC-80-55 1000BASE-CWDM 1550 SMF 80km
CWDM-GBIC-1570= CWDM-GBIC-80-57 1000BASE-CWDM 1570 SMF 80km
CWDM-GBIC-1590= CWDM-GBIC-80-59 1000BASE-CWDM 1590 SMF 80km
CWDM-GBIC-1610=  CWDM-GBIC-80-61 1000BASE-CWDM 1610 SMF 80km
CWDM SFP CWDM-SFP-1470= CWDM-1.25G-80-47 1000BASE-CWDM 1470 - 1610 SMF 80km
CWDM-SFP-1490= CWDM-1.25G-80-47 1000BASE-CWDM 1470 - 1610 SMF 80km
CWDM-SFP-1510= CWDM-1.25G-80-47 1000BASE-CWDM 1470 - 1610 SMF 80km
CWDM-SFP-1530= CWDM-1.25G-80-47 1000BASE-CWDM 1470 - 1610 SMF 80km
CWDM-SFP-1550= CWDM-1.25G-80-47 1000BASE-CWDM 1470 - 1610 SMF 80km
CWDM-SFP-1570= CWDM-1.25G-80-47 1000BASE-CWDM 1470 - 1610 SMF 80km
CWDM-SFP-1590= CWDM-1.25G-80-47 1000BASE-CWDM 1470 - 1610 SMF 80km
CWDM-SFP-1610= CWDM-1.25G-80-47 1000BASE-CWDM 1470 - 1610 SMF 80km
FE SFP GLC-FE-100FX 6C-SFP-0102 100BASE-FX 1310 MMF 2km
GLC-FE-100LX 6C-SFP-0115 100BASE-LX 1310 SMF 15km
GLC-FE-100EX 6C-SFP-0140 100BASE-EX 1310 SMF 40km
GLC-FE-100ZX 6C-SFP-0180 100BASE-ZX 1550 SMF 80km
GLC-GE-100FX 6C-SGMII-01 100BASE-FX 1310 SMF 2km
FE SFP(I) GLC-FE-100FX-RGD 6C-SFP-0102I 100BASE-FX 1310 MMF 2km
GLC-FE-100LX-RGD 6C-SFP-0115I 100BASE-LX 1310 SMF 15km
OC-3/OC-12/OC-48  SFP-OC3-MM 6C-SFP-0102 OC3/STM-1 1310 MMF 2km
SFP-OC3-SR 6C-SFP-0102 OC3/STM-1 1310 MMF 2km
SFP-OC3-IR1 6C-SFP-0115 OC3/STM-1 1310 SMF 15km
SFP-OC3-LR1 6C-SFP-0140 OC3/STM-1 1310 SMF 40km
SFP-OC3-LR2 6C-SFP-0180 OC3/STM-1 1550 SMF 80km
SFP-OC12-MM 6C-SFP-0201 OC12/STM-4 1310 MMF 2km
SFP-OC12-SR 6C-SFP-0202 OC12/STM-4 1310 SMF 2km
SFP-OC12-IR1 6C-SFP-0215 OC12/STM-4 1310 SMF 15km
SFP-OC12-LR1 6C-SFP-0240 OC12/STM-4 1310 SMF 40km
SFP-OC12-LR2 6C-SFP-0280 OC12/STM-4 1550 SMF 80km
SFP-OC48-SR 6C-SFP-0402 OC48/STM-16 1310 SMF 2km
SFP-OC48-IR1 6C-SFP-0415 OC48/STM-16 1310 SMF 15km
SFP-OC48-LR2 6C-SFP-0480 OC48/STM-16 1550 SMF 80km
SFP+ SFP-10G-SR 6C-SFP+-SR SFP+ 10GBASE-SR 850 MMF 300M
SFP-10G-LR 6C-SFP+-LR SFP+ 10GBASE-LR 1310 SMF 10km
SFP-10G-LRM 6C-SFP+-LRM SFP+ 10GBASE-LR 1310 MMF 220m
SFP-10G-ER 6C-SFP+-ER SFP+ 10GBASE-ER 1550 SMF 40km
XENPAK XENPAK-10GB-SR 6C-XENPAK-SR 10GBASE-SR 850 MMF 300m
XENPAK-10GB-LR 6C-XENPAK-LR 10GBASE-LR 1310 SMF 10km
XENPAK-10GB-LRM 6C-XENPAK-LRM 10GBASE-LR 1310 MMF 220M
XENPAK-10GB-ER 6C-XENPAK-ER 10GBASE-ER 1550 SMF 40km
XENPAK-10GB-ZR 6C-XENPAK-ZR 10GBASE-ZR 1550 SMF 80km
XENPAK-10GB-LW 6C-XENPAK-LW 10GBASE-LW 1310 SMF 10km
DWDM XENPAK      DWDM-XENPAK-XX DWDM-XENPAK-80-XX 10GBASE-DWDM 1530.33-1560.61 DWDM 80km
X2 X2-10GB-CX4 6C-X2-CX4 10GBASE-CX4 N/A Cu 15m
X2-10GB-SR 6C-X2-SR 10GBASE-SR 850 MMF 300m
X2-10GB-LR 6C-X2-LR 10GBASE-LR 1310 SMF 10km
X2-10GB-LRM 6C-X2-LRM 10GBASE-LR 1310 MMF 220M
X2-10GB-ER 6C-X2-ER 10GBASE-ER 1550 SMF 40km
X2-10GB-ZR 6C-X2-ZR 10GBASE-ZR 1550 SMF 80km
DWDM X2 DWDM-X2-XX-XX DWDM-X2-80-XX 10GBASE-DWDM  DWDM   80km
XFP XFP-10G-MM-SR 6C-XFP-SR 10GBASE-SR  850 MMF 300m
XFP-10GLR-OC192SR 6C-XFP-LR 10GBASE-LR 1310  SMF 10km 
XFP-10GER-OC192IR 6C-XFP-ER 10GBASE-ER 1550 SMF 40km
XFP-10GZR-OC192LR 6C-XFP-ZR 10GBASE-ZR 1550 SMF 80km
DWDM XFP DWDM-XFP-XX DWDM-XFP-80-XX 10GBASE-DWDM  DWDM   80km



Welcome To Join Our Community: 

 
 
Copyright 2014 6COM Technology Co.,Limited All rights reserved. 粤ICP备10204742号
 
有事点这里