10G SFP+
  10G XFP
  10G X2
  10G XENPAK
  40G QSFP
  CFP
  SFP
  BIDI/WDM SFP
  CWDM SFP
  DWDM SFP
  SFP CU
  GBIC

TEL: +86-0755-85293396
FAX: +86-0755-85293099
E-mail: sales@6comgiga.com


 

Your present location:HomeProduct display10G SFP+10G SFP+ > 6C-SFP+-SR

 

Brand Name 6COM
Model Number                                6C-SFP+-SR
Package SFP
Data Rate 10G
Wavelength 850nm
Distance 300m
Feature small factor pluggable
Temp. 0-70
Source VCSEL+PIN
Gbe sfp transceiver

 

  • Optical interface compliant to IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-SR
  • Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431
  • Hot Pluggable
  • 850nm VCSEL transmitter, PIN photo-detector
  • Maximum link length of 300m on 2000MHz/km MMF
  • Operating case temperature:Commerical: 0 to 70 °C , Industrial:-40 to 85 °C
  • All-metal housing for superior EMI performance
  • Advanced firmware allow customer system encryption information to be stored in transceiver
  • Cost effective SFP+ solution, enables higher port densities and greater bandwidth

 

  • 10GBASE-SR at 10.3125Gbps
  • 10GBASE-SW at 9.953Gbps
  • Other optical links
     
     



Welcome To Join Our Community: 

 
 
Copyright 2014 6COM Technology Co.,Limited All rights reserved. 粤ICP备10204742号
 
有事点这里