10G SFP+
  10G XFP
  10G X2
  10G XENPAK
  40G QSFP
  CFP
  SFP
  BIDI/WDM SFP
  CWDM SFP
  DWDM SFP
  SFP CU
  GBIC

TEL: +86-0755-85293396
FAX: +86-0755-85293099
E-mail: sales@6comgiga.com


 

Your present location:HomeProduct displayMedia Converter10/100M Media Converter > 6C-0125

 

Brand Name 6COM
Model Number 6C-0125
Product Name Media Converter
Model Number                           6C-0125
Wavelength 1310nm
Distance 25km
Connector Type SC
RJ45 1-RJ45
Temperature 0-60
Fiber mode single-mode double fiber
Certificates CE RoHS FCC

 

  • In accordance with Ethernet standards IEEE802.3,  10/100Base-TX and 100Base-FX 
  • Supported Ports: SC for optical fiber; RJ45 for twisted pair 
  • Auto-adaptation rate and full/half-duplex mode supported at twisted pair port 
  • Auto MDI/MDIX supported without need of cable selection  
  • Up to 6 LEDs for status indication of optical power port and UTP port  
  • External and built-in DC power supplies provided  
  • 128 K's data buffer RAM 
  • Support for low-delay time pure data transmission and full/half-duplex flow control. 
  • Built-in watch-dog timer to monitor any error in internal data exchange 

10/100M adaptive fast Ethernet optical media converter is a new product used for optical transmission via high-speed Ethernet. It is capable of switching between twisted pair and optical and relaying across 10/100 Base-TX and 100 Base-Fx network segments, meeting long-distance, high-speed and high-broadband fast Ethernet workgroup users’ needs, achieving high-speed remote interconnection for up to 120 km's relay-free computer data network. With steady and reliable performance, design in accordance with Ethernet standard and lightning protection, it is particularly applicable to a wide range of fields requiring a variety of broadband data network and high-reliability data transmission or dedicated IP data transfer network, such as telecommunication, cable television, railway, military, finance and securities, customs, civil aviation, shipping, power, water conservancy and oilfield etc, and is an ideal type of facility to build broadband campus network, cable TV and intelligent broadband FTTB/FTTH networks. 



Welcome To Join Our Community: 

 
 
Copyright 2014 6COM Technology Co.,Limited All rights reserved. 粤ICP备10204742号
 
有事点这里