10G SFP+
  10G XFP
  10G X2
  10G XENPAK
  40G QSFP
  CFP
  SFP
  BIDI/WDM SFP
  CWDM SFP
  DWDM SFP
  SFP CU
  GBIC

TEL: +86-0755-85293396
FAX: +86-0755-85293099
E-mail: sales@6comgiga.com


 

Your present location:HomeProduct display10G XFPCWDM XFP > CWDM-XFP-ER-XX

 

Brand Name 6COM
Model Number                       CWDM-XFP-ER-XX
Name XFP Transceiver
Data Rate 10G
Distance 40km
Source EML+PIN
Temperature 0-70
Connector LC
DDMI With
Certification CE,RoHs,FCC
Status in stock

 

  • Supports 10GBE Application at the Data-Rate of
  • 9.953Gbps to 10.3125Gbps
  • Maximum link length of 40km with SMF
  • 8-Wavelengths CWDM EML Transmitter from
  • 1470nm to 1610nm, with Step 20nm
  • XFP MSA package with duplex LC connector
  • XFI High Speed Electrical Interface
  • +5V, +3.3V power supply
  • Power dissipation <3.5W
  • 2-wire interface for management and diagnostic monitor
  • Compatible with RoHS
  • Compatible with IEEE 802.3ae 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Compatible with Sonet OC-192/SDH STM-64

 

  • 10GBASE-ER/EW 10G Ethernet
  • 1200-SM-LL-L 10G Fiber Channel
  • SONET OC-192 IR-2
  • SDH STM S-64.2b
  • SONET OC-192 IR-3
  • SDH STM S-64.3b
  • ITU-T G.709



Welcome To Join Our Community: 

 
 
Copyright 2014 6COM Technology Co.,Limited All rights reserved. 粤ICP备10204742号
 
有事点这里