10G SFP+
  10G XFP
  10G X2
  10G XENPAK
  40G QSFP
  CFP
  SFP
  BIDI/WDM SFP
  CWDM SFP
  DWDM SFP
  SFP CU
  GBIC

TEL: +86-0755-85293396
FAX: +86-0755-85293099
E-mail: sales@6comgiga.com


 

Your present location:HomeProduct display10G SFP+CWDM SFP+ > CWDM-SFP+-ZR-XX

 

Brand Name 6COM
Model Number                             CWDM-SFP+-ZR-XX
Name SFP+ Transceiver
Date Rate 10G
Wavelenth CWDM
Source EML+APD
Temperature 0-70
Connector LC
Reach 80km
Certification CE/RoHs/FCC
Status In stock

 

  • Supports 9.95 to 11.3Gb/s bit rates
  • Duplex LC connector
  • Hot pluggable SFP+ footprint
  • Cooled 1470nm~1610nm EML transmitter, APD Receiver
  • Applicable for 80km SMF connection
  • Low power consumption, < 1.5W
  • Digital Diagnostic Monitor Interface
  • Optical interface compliant to IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-ZR
  • Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431
  • Operating case temperature:
    Commerical:0 to 70 °C
    Industrial:-40 to 85 °C
     
     

 

  • 10GBASE-ZR at 10.3125Gbps
  • 10G Ethernet
  • Other optical links
     
     



Welcome To Join Our Community: 

 
 
Copyright 2014 6COM Technology Co.,Limited All rights reserved. 粤ICP备10204742号
 
有事点这里