10G SFP+
  10G XFP
  10G X2
  10G XENPAK
  40G QSFP
  CFP
  SFP
  BIDI/WDM SFP
  CWDM SFP
  DWDM SFP
  SFP CU
  GBIC

TEL: +86-0755-85293396
FAX: +86-0755-85293099
E-mail: sales@6comgiga.com


 

Your present location:HomeProducts brandProducts > Transition Networks Compatible Transceiver
 
6COM'SFP Replace TRANSITION NETWORKS'SFP Comparison Table

 

 

Type Transition Part No. 6COM Part No. Application Wavelength Media Type Reach
SFP TN-SFP-OC3S 6C-SFP-0120 100BASE-LX 1310 SMF 20km
TN-SFP-OC12S 6C-SFP-0220 OC-12/STM-4-LX 1310 SMF 20km
TN-GLC-SX-MM 6C-SFP-0301 1000BASE-SX 850 MMF 550M
TN-GLC-SX-SM 6C-SFP-0301 1000BASE-SX 850 MMF 550M
TN-SFP-SX 6C-SFP-0301 1000BASE-SX 850 MMF 550M
TN-SFP-SXD 6C-SFP-0301D 1000BASE-SX 850 MMF 550M
TN-SFP-ESX6 6C-SFP-0302 1000BASE-SX 1310 MMF 2km
TN-SFP-ESX5 6C-SFP-0302 1000BASE-SX 1310 MMF 2km
TN-SFP-OC3M 6C-SFP-0302 1000BASE-SX 1310 MMF 2km
TN-SFP-LX1 6C-SFP-0310 1000BASE-LX 1310 SMF 10km
TN-SFP-ELX1 6C-SFP-0310 1000BASE-LX 1310 SMF 10km
TN-GLC-LH-SM 6C-SFP-0310 1000BASE-LX 1310 SMF 10km
TN-SFP-FC2XS15 6C-SFP-0320 1000BASE-LX 1310 SMF 15km
TN-SFP-LX3 6C-SFP-0340 1000BASE-EX 1310 SMF 30km
TN-SFP-LX5 6C-SFP-0350 1000BASE-LX 1550 SMF 50km
TN-GLC-ZX-SM 6C-SFP-0380 1000BASE-ZX 1550 SMF 80km
TN-SFP-LX12 6C-SFP-03120 1000BASE-ZX+ 1550 SMF 120km
TN-GLC-T 6C-SFP-T 1000BASE-T N/A cu 100m
TN-SFP-FC2XM 6C-SFP-0401 2.5G-SX 850 MMF 300M
TN-SFP-FC2XS2 6C-SFP-0402 2.5G-LX 1310 SMF 2km
TN-SFP-FC2S15 6C-SFP-0410 2.5G-LX 1310 SMF 10km
TN-SFP-FC2XS40 6C-SFP-0440 2.5G-EX 1310 SMF 40km
BIDI>SFP TN-SFP-OC3SB21 6C-WDM-0120A 100BASE-BXU Tx1310/Rx1550 SMF 20km
TN-SFP-OC3SB22 6C-WDM-0120B 100BASE-BXD Tx1550/Rx1310 SMF 20km
TN-SFP-OC3SB41 6C-WDM-0140A 100BASE-BXU Tx1310/Rx1550 SMF 40km
TN-SFP-OC3SB42 6C-WDM-0140B 1000BASE-BXD Tx1550/Rx1310 SMF 40km
TN-SFP-OC3SB61 6C-WDM-0160A 100BASE-BXU Tx1310/Rx1550 SMF 60km
TN-SFP-OC3SB62 6C-WDM-0160B 100BASE-BXD Tx1550/Rx1310 SMF 60km
TN-SFP-OC3SB81 6C-WDM-0180A 100BASE-BXU Tx1310/Rx1550 SMF 80km
TN-SFP-OC3SB82 6C-WDM-0180B 100BASE-BXD Tx1550/Rx1310 SMF 80km
TN-SFP-SXB1 6C-WDM-0203A 1000BASE-BXU Tx1310/Rx1550 MMF 500M
TN-SFP-SXB2 6C-WDM-0203B 1000BASE-BXD Tx1550/Rx1310 MMF 500M
TN-SFP-LXB11 6C-WDM-0210A 1000BASE-BXU Tx1310/Rx1550 SMF 10km
TN-SFP-LXB12 6C-WDM-0210B 1000BASE-BXD Tx1550/Rx1310 SMF 10km
TN-SFP-LXB11T 6C-WDM-0210AI 1000BASE-BXU Tx1310/Rx1550 SMF 10km
TN-SFP-LXB12T 6C-WDM-0210BI 1000BASE-BXD Tx1550/Rx1310 SMF 10km
TN-SFP-LXB21 6C-WDM-0220A 1000BASE-BXU Tx1310/Rx1550 SMF 20km
TN-SFP-LXB22 6C-WDM-0220B 1000BASE-BXD Tx1550/Rx1310 SMF 20km
TN-SFP-LXB41 6C-WDM-0240A 1000BASE-BXU Tx1310/Rx1550 SMF 40km
TN-SFP-LXB42 6C-WDM-0240B 1000BASE-BXD Tx1550/Rx1310 SMF 40km
TN-SFP-LXB61 6C-WDM-0260A 1000BASE-BXU Tx1310/Rx1550 SMF 60km
TN-SFP-LXB62 6C-WDM-0260B 1000BASE-BXD Tx1550/Rx1310 SMF 60km
TN-SFP-BXU 6C-WDM10-1314 1000BASE-BXU Tx1310/Rx1490 SMF 10km
TN-SFP-BXD 6C-WDM10-1413 1000BASE-BXD Tx1490/Rx1310 SMF 10km
TN-SFP-BXU2 6C-WDM20-1314 1000BASE-BXU Tx1310/Rx1490 SMF 20km
TN-SFP-BXD2 6C-WDM20-1413 1000BASE-BXD Tx1490/Rx1310 SMF 20km
CWDM SFP TN-SFP-LX8-C27 CWDM--1.25G-80-27 1000BASE-CWDM 1270 SMF 80km
TN-SFP-LX8-C59  CWDM--1.25G-80-49 1000BASE-CWDM 1590 SMF 80km
TN-SFP-LX8-C37 CWDM--1.25G-80-37 1000BASE-CWDM 1370 SMF 80km
TN-SFP-LX8-C47 CWDM--1.25G-80-47 1000BASE-CWDM 1470 SMF 80km
TN-SFP-LX8-C57 CWDM--1.25G-80-57 1000BASE-CWDM 1570 SMF 80km
TN-SFP-LX8-C35 CWDM--1.25G-80-35 1000BASE-CWDM 1350 SMF 80km
TN-SFP-LX8-C45 CWDM--1.25G-80-45 1000BASE-CWDM 1450 SMF 80km
TN-SFP-LX8-C55 CWDM--1.25G-80-57 1000BASE-CWDM 1550 SMF 80km
TN-SFP-LX8-C33 CWDM--1.25G-80-33 1000BASE-CWDM 1330 SMF 80km
TN-SFP-LX8-C43 CWDM--1.25G-80-43 1000BASE-CWDM 1430 SMF 80km
TN-SFP-LX8-C53 CWDM--1.25G-80-53 1000BASE-CWDM 1530 SMF 80km
TN-SFP-LX8-C31 CWDM--1.25G-80-31 1000BASE-CWDM 1310 SMF 80km
TN-SFP-LX8-C41 CWDM--1.25G-80-33 1000BASE-CWDM 1410 SMF 80km
TN-SFP-LX8-C51 CWDM--1.25G-80-51 1000BASE-CWDM 1510 SMF 80km
TN-SFP-LX8-C59 CWDM--1.25G-80-59 1000BASE-CWDM 1590 SMF 80km
TN-SFP-LX8-C37 CWDM--1.25G-80-57 1000BASE-CWDM 1370 SMF 80km
TN-SFP-OC3S8-C45 CWDM--155M-80-45 100BASE-CWDM 1450 SMF 80km
TN-SFP-OC3S8-C33 CWDM--155M-80-33 100BASE-CWDM 1330 SMF 80km
TN-SFP-OC3S8-C55 CWDM--155M-80-55 100BASE-CWDM 1550 SMF 80km
TN-SFP-OC3S8-C31 CWDM--155M-80-31 100BASE-CWDM 1310 SMF 80km
TN-SFP-OC3S8-C41 CWDM--155M-80-41 100BASE-CWDM 1410 SMF 80km
TN-SFP-OC48S-C37 CWDM--155M-80-37 100BASE-CWDM 1370 SMF 80km
TN-SFP-OC3S8-C51 CWDM--155M-80-51 100BASE-CWDM 1510 SMF 80km
TN-SFP-OC48S-C47 CWDM--155M-80-47 100BASE-CWDM 1470 SMF 80km
TN-SFP-OC3S8-C29 CWDM--155M-80-29 100BASE-CWDM 1290 SMF 80km
TN-SFP-OC3S8-C61 CWDM--155M-80-61 100BASE-CWDM 1610 SMF 80km
TN-SFP-OC3S8-C39 CWDM--155M-80-39 100BASE-CWDM 1390 SMF 80km
TN-SFP-OC48S-C35 CWDM--155M-80-35 100BASE-CWDM 1350 SMF 80km
TN-SFP-OC3S8-C49 CWDM--155M-80-49 100BASE-CWDM 1490 SMF 80km
TN-SFP-OC3S8-C43 CWDM--155M-80-43 100BASE-CWDM 1430 SMF 80km
TN-SFP-OC48S-C57 CWDM--2.5G-40-57 2.5G-CWDM 1570 SMF 40km
TN-SFP-OC48S-C59 CWDM--2.5G-40-59 2.5G-CWDM 1590 SMF 40km
TN-SFP-OC48S-C27 CWDM--2.5G-40-27 2.5G-CWDM 1270 SMF 40km
TN-SFP-OC48S-C41 CWDM--2.5G-40-41 2.5G-CWDM 1410 SMF 40km
TN-SFP-OC48S-C51 CWDM--2.5G-40-51 2.5G-CWDM 1510 SMF 40km
TN-SFP-OC48S-C61 CWDM--2.5G-40-61 2.5G-CWDM 1610 SMF 40km
TN-SFP-OC48S-C29 CWDM--2.5G-40-29 2.5G-CWDM 1290 SMF 40km
TN-SFP-OC48S-C39 CWDM--2.5G-40-39 2.5G-CWDM 1390 SMF 40km



Welcome To Join Our Community: 

 
 
Copyright 2014 6COM Technology Co.,Limited All rights reserved. 粤ICP备10204742号
 
有事点这里