10G SFP+
  10G XFP
  10G X2
  10G XENPAK
  40G QSFP
  CFP
  SFP
  BIDI/WDM SFP
  CWDM SFP
  DWDM SFP
  SFP CU
  GBIC

TEL: +86-0755-85293396
FAX: +86-0755-85293099
E-mail: sales@6comgiga.com


 

Your present location:HomeProducts brandProducts > Source Photonics Compatible Transceiver
 
6COM'SFP Replace Source photonics'SFP Comparison Table

 

Type Source Photonics Part No. 6COM Part No. Application Wavelength  Media Type Reach
SFP SP-FE-FX 6C-SFP-0102 100BASE-FX 1310 MMF 2km
SP-FE-LX 6C-SFP-0110 100BASE-FX 1310 SMF 10km
SP-03-IR1 6C-SFP-0115 100BASE-LX 1310 SMF 15km
SP-03-LR1 6C-SFP-0140 100BASE-EX 1310 SMF 40km
SP-03-LR2 6C-SFP-0180 100BASE-ZX 1550 SMF 80km
SP-12-IR1 6C-SFP-0215 OC12/STM-4 1310 SMF 15km
SP-12-LR1 6C-SFP-0240 OC12/STM-4 1310 SMF 40km
SP-12-LR2 6C-SFP-0280 OC12/STM-4 1550 SMF 80km
SP-GB-SX 6C-SFP-0301  1000BASE-SX 850 MMF 550m
SP-GB-MX 6C-SFP-0302 1000BASE-SX+ 1310 MMF 2km
SP-GB-LX 6C-SFP-0310 1000BASE-LX 1310 SMF 10km
SP-GB-ELX 6C-SFP-0320 OC-24-LR-1 1310 SMF 20km
SP-GB-EX 6C-SFP-0340 1000BASE-LX40 1310 SMF 40km
SP-GB-XD 6C-SFP-0360 1000BASE-LX50  1550 SMF  60km
SP-GB-ZX 6C-SFP-0380 1000BASE-ZX 1550 SMF 80km
SP-GB-EZX 6C-SFP-03120 1000BASE-EZX 1550 SMF 120km
SP-MR-SR1 6C-SFP-0402 OC48/STM-16 1310 SMF 2km
SP-MR-IR1 6C-SFP-0415 OC48/STM-16 1310 SMF 15km
SP-MR-IR2 6C-SFP-0440 OC48/STM-16 1310 SMF 40km
SP-MR-LR2 6C-SFP-0480 OC48/STM-16 1550 SMF 80km
SP-4F-SX 6C-SFP-0501 4.25G-SR 850 MMF 550M
SP-4F-01 6C-SFP-0510 4.25G-LR 1310 SMF 10km
SP-4F-04 6C-SFP-0540 4.25G-ER 1550 SMF 40km
CWDM SFP SPC-03-LR-XX CWDM-155M-80-XX 100BASE-CWDM 1270-1610 SMF 80km
SPC-03-ELR-XX CWDM-155M-120-XX 100BASE-CWDM 1270-1610 SMF 100km
SPC-03-XLR-XX CWDM-155M-150-XX 100BASE-CWDM 1270-1610 SMF 150km
SPC-GB-ZX-XX CWDM-1.25G-80-XX 1000BASE-CWDM 1270-1610 SMF 80km
SPC-GB-EZX-XX CWDM-1.25G-120-XX 1000BASE-CWDM 1270-1610 SMF 120km
SPC-MR-EIR-XX CWDM-2.5G-60-XX 2.5G-CWDM 1270-1610 SMF 60km
SPC-MR-LR-XX CWDM-2.5G-80-XX 2.5G-CWDM 1270-1610 SMF 80km
SPC-4F-04-XX CWDM-4.25G-40-XX 4.25G-CWDM 1310-1610 SMF 40km
SGMII SFP SPG-FE-FX 6C-SGMII-01  125M-FX 1310 SMF 2km
SPG-FE-LX 6C-SGMII-10 125M-LX 1310 SMF 10km
BIDI SFP SPL-35-DR-IR1 6C-WDM-0120A 100BASE-BX20-U Tx1310/Rx1550 SMF 15km
SPL-53-DR-IR1 6C-WDM-0120B 100BASE-BX20-D Tx1550/Rx1310 SMF 15km
SPL-35-DR-IR2 6C-WDM-0140A 100BASE-BX40-U Tx1310/Rx1550 SMF 40km
SPL-53-DR-IR2 6C-WDM-0140B 100BASE-BX40-D Tx1550/Rx1310 SMF 40km
SPL-53-GB-EBX 6C-WDM-0220B 1000BASE-BX20-D Tx1550/Rx1310 SMF 20km
SPL-35-GB-EBX 6C-WDM-0220A 1000BASE-BX20-U Tx1310/Rx1550 SMF 20km
SPL-53-GB-BD 6C-WDM-0240B 1000BASE-BX40-D Tx1550/Rx1310 SMF 40km
SPL-35-GB-BD 6C-WDM-0240A 1000BASE-BX40-U Tx1310/Rx1550 SMF 40km
SPL-43-GB-BX 6C-WDM10-1413 100BASE-BX10-D Tx1490/Rx1310 SMF 10km
SPL-34-GB-BX 6C-WDM10-1314 100BASE-BX10-U TX1310/Rx1490  SMF 10km
SPL-43-GB-EBX 6C-WDM20-1413 1000BASE-BX10-D Tx1490/Rx1310 SMF 20km
SPL-34-GB-EBX 6C-WDM20-1314 1000BASE-BX10-U Tx1310/Rx1490 SMF 20km
SPL-43-GB-BD 6C-WDM40-1413 100BASE-BX40-D Tx1490/Rx1310 SMF 40km
SPL-34-GB-BD 6C-WDM40-1314 100BASE-BX40-U TX1310/Rx1490  SMF 40km
SFP+ SPP-10E-SR-CDFB 6C-SFP+-SR SFP+ 10GBASE-SR 850 MMF 300M
SPP-10E-LR-CDFB 6C-SFP+-LR SFP+ 10GBASE-LR 1310 SMF 10km
SPP-10E-LR-IDFB 6C-SFP+-LRI SFP+ 10GBASE-LR 1310 SMF 10km
SFP-10G-LRM 6C-SFP+-LRM SFP+ 10GBASE-LR 1310 MMF 220m
SPP-10E-ER-CDFA 6C-SFP+-ER SFP+ 10GBASE-ER 1550 SMF 40km
SPP-10E-ZR-CDFA 6C-SFP+-ZR SFP+ 10GBASE-ZR 1550 SMF 80km
CWDM SFP SPPC-10E-LR-XXIDFA SFP+-CWDM-LR-XX SFP+10GBASE-LR-CWDM CWDM SMF 10km
BIDI SFP SPPL-RO-XE-BX-CDFA BIDI-SFP+-LR-27 10GBASE 1270/1330 SMF 10km
SPPL-OR-XE-BX-CDFA BIDI-SFP+-LR-33 10GBASE 1330/1270 SMF 10km
SPPL-RO-XE-BX-IDFA BIDI-SFP+-LRI-27 10GBASE 1270/1330 SMF 10km
SPPL-OR-XE-BX-IDFA BIDI-SFP+-LRI-33 10GBASE 1330/1270 SMF 10km
XFP XP-XE-SR-CDFA 6C-XFP-SR 10GBASE-SR  850 MMF 300m
XP-XE-01-CDFF 6C-XFP-LR 10GBASE-LR 1310  SMF 10km 
XP-XE-01-IDFF 6C-XFP-LRI 10GBASE-LR 1310  SMF 10km 
XP-XE-04-CDFA 6C-XFP-ER 10GBASE-ER 1550 SMF 40km
XP-XE-04-IDFA 6C-XFP-ERI 10GBASE-ER 1550 SMF 40km
XP-MR-08-CDFA 6C-XFP-ZR 10GBASE-ZR 1550 SMF 80km
XP-MR-08-IDFA 6C-XFP-ZRI 10GBASE-ZR 1550 SMF 80km
DWDM-XFP XPD-MR-08-XXCDFA DWDM-XFP-80-XX 10GBASE-DWDM  1530.33-1560.61 DWDM 80km
XPD-MR-08-XXIDFA DWDM-XFP-80I-XX 10GBASE-DWDM  DWDM dWDM 80km



Welcome To Join Our Community: 

 
 
Copyright 2014 6COM Technology Co.,Limited All rights reserved. 粤ICP备10204742号
 
有事点这里