10G SFP+
  10G XFP
  10G X2
  10G XENPAK
  40G QSFP
  CFP
  SFP
  BIDI/WDM SFP
  CWDM SFP
  DWDM SFP
  SFP CU
  GBIC

TEL: +86-0755-85293396
FAX: +86-0755-85293099
E-mail: sales@6comgiga.com


 

Your present location:HomeProduct displaySFP Double fiber155Mbs(STM1/OC3) > 6C-SFP-0180ID

 

Brand Name 6COM
Model Number 6C-SFP-0180ID
Name SFP Transceiver
Wavelength                          1550nm
Data rate 155M
Distance 80Km
Source DFB+PIN
Connector LC
Temperature -40 to +85
Certification CE,RoHs,FCC
Status in stock

 

  • Dual data-rate of 155Mbps operation
  • 1550nm DFB laser and PIN photodetector for 80Km transmission
  • Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle
  • Digital Diagnostic Monitoring:
  • Internal Calibrationor External Calibration
  • Compatible with SONET OC-24-LR-1
  • Compatible with RoHS
  • +3.3V single power supply
  •  Operating case temperature:
  • Standard :  0 to +70°C
  • Industrial : -40 to +85°C
  •  

  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • Fiber Channel
  • Switch to Switch interface
  • Switched backplane applications
  • Router/Server interface
  • Other optical transmission systems



    Welcome To Join Our Community: 

     
     
    Copyright 2014 6COM Technology Co.,Limited All rights reserved. 粤ICP备10204742号
     
    有事点这里