10G SFP+
  10G XFP
  10G X2
  10G XENPAK
  40G QSFP
  CFP
  SFP
  BIDI/WDM SFP
  CWDM SFP
  DWDM SFP
  SFP CU
  GBIC

TEL: +86-0755-85293396
FAX: +86-0755-85293099
E-mail: sales@6comgiga.com


 

Your present location:HomeProduct display10G SFP+10G SFP+ > 6C-SFP+-LRM

 

Brand Name 6COM
Model Number                                6C-SFP+-LRM
Package SFP+
Data Rate 10G
Wavelength 1310nm
Distance 220m
Feature small factor pluggable
Temp. 0-70
Source DFB+PIN
Gbe sfp transceiver

 

  • Supports 9.95 to 10.3Gbps bit rates
  •  Transmission distance up to 220m (OM1 fiber)
  • Hot Pluggable SFP+ footprint
  • 1310nm FP transmitter, PIN photo-detector
  • Digital Status monitoring Interface
  • Duplex LC connector
  • RoHS compliant and Lead Free
  •  Metal enclosure for lower EMI
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  •  Power dissipation < 1W
  •  Operating case temperature: Commerical:0 to 70 °C , Industrial:-40 to 85 °C
  • Compliant with FC-PI-4 800-Mx-SN-I, SFF-8431 , SFF-8432 and SFF-8472

 

  • 10GBASE-LRM 10G Ethernet
  • Legacy FDDI multimode links



Welcome To Join Our Community: 

 
 
Copyright 2014 6COM Technology Co.,Limited All rights reserved. 粤ICP备10204742号
 
有事点这里