10G SFP+
  10G XFP
  10G X2
  10G XENPAK
  40G QSFP
  CFP
  SFP
  BIDI/WDM SFP
  CWDM SFP
  DWDM SFP
  SFP CU
  GBIC

TEL: +86-0755-85293396
FAX: +86-0755-85293099
E-mail: sales@6comgiga.com


 

Your present location:HomeProduct display40GCFP > 6C-CFP-ER4

 

Brand Name 6COM
Model Number 6C-CFP-ER4
Package CFP
Data Rate 40G
Wavelength 1271/1291/1311/1331nm
Distance                         40KM
Feature small factor pluggable
Temp. -5-70
Source DFB+APD
Connector LC

 

  • Hot-pluggable CFP form factor
  • Supports 39.8 Gb/s to 44.6 Gb/s aggregate bit rates
  • Power dissipation < 6W
  • RoHS-6 compliant (lead-free)
  • Commercial temperature range -5°C to 75°C
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Maximum link length of 10km on Single Mode Fiber (SMF)
  • Uncooled 4x10Gb/s CWDM transmitter
  • 4x10G MLD electrical interface
  • Duplex SC receptacles
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functions

 

  • 40GBASE-LR4 40G Ethernet
  • OTN OTU3 C4S1-2D1
  • OTU3e1 and OTU3e2



Welcome To Join Our Community: 

 
 
Copyright 2014 6COM Technology Co.,Limited All rights reserved. 粤ICP备10204742号
 
有事点这里