10G SFP+
  10G XFP
  10G X2
  10G XENPAK
  40G QSFP
  CFP
  SFP
  BIDI/WDM SFP
  CWDM SFP
  DWDM SFP
  SFP CU
  GBIC

TEL: +86-0755-85293396
FAX: +86-0755-85293099
E-mail: sales@6comgiga.com


 

Your present location:HomeProducts brandProducts > ZTE Compatible Transceiver
 
6COM'SFP Replace ZTE'SFP Comparison Table

 

Type ZTE Part No. 6COM Part No. Application Wavelength  Media Type Reach
GE GBIC GBIC-GE-RJ45 6C-GBIC-T 1000BASE-T  N/A Cu 100m
GBIC-GE-M500 6C-GBIC-01 1000BASE-SX 850 MMF 550m
GBIC-GE-S10K 6C-GBIC-02 1000BASE-LH 1310 SMF 2km
GBIC-GE-S40K 6C-GBIC-40 1000BASE-EX 1310 SMF 40km
GBIC-GE-S70K 6C-GBIC-80 1000BASE-ZX 1550 SMF 80km
GBIC-GE-S120K 6C-GBIC-120 1000BASE-ZX+ 1550 SMF 120km
GE SFP SFP-GE-RJ45 6C-SFP-T  1000BASE-T N/A Cu 100m
SFP-GE-M500 6C-SFP-0301  1000BASE-SX 850 MMF 550m
SFP-GE-S10K 6C-SFP-0302 1000BASE-LX 1310 SMF 2km
SFP-GE-S40K 6C-SFP-0340 1000BASE-EX 1310 SMF 40km
SFP-GE-S80K 6C-SFP-0380 1000BASE-ZX 1550 SMF 80km
SFP-GE-S120K 6C-SFP-03120 1000BASE-ZX+ 1550 SMF 120km
  SFP-SDB-GE-S10K 6C-WDM-0210B 1000BASE-BX10-D Tx1490/Rx1310 SMF 10km
SFP-SDA-GE-S10K 6C-WDM-0210A 1000BASE-BX10-U Tx1310/Rx1490  SMF 10km
FE SFP SFP-FX/OC3-M2K 6C-SFP-0102 100BASE-FX 1310 MMF 2km
SFP-FX/OC3-S15K 6C-SFP-0115 100BASE-LX 1310 SMF 15km
SFP-FX/OC3-S40K 6C-SFP-0140 100BASE-EX 1310 SMF 40km
SFP-FX/OC3-S80K 6C-SFP-0180 100BASE-ZX 1550 SMF 80km
XENPAK XEN-10GE-M 6C-XENPAK-SR 10GBASE-SR 850 MMF 300m
XEN-10GE-S10K 6C-XENPAK-LR 10GBASE-LR 1310 SMF 10km
XEN-10GE-S40K 6C-XENPAK-ER 10GBASE-ER 1550 SMF 40km
XFP XFP-10GE-M 6C-XFP-SR 10GBASE-SR  850 MMF 300m
XFP-10GE-S10K 6C-XFP-LR 10GBASE-LR 1310  SMF 10km 
XFP-10GE-S40K 6C-XFP-ER 10GBASE-ER 1550 SMF 40km



Welcome To Join Our Community: 

 
 
Copyright 2014 6COM Technology Co.,Limited All rights reserved. 粤ICP备10204742号
 
有事点这里