10G SFP+
  10G XFP
  10G X2
  10G XENPAK
  40G QSFP
  CFP
  SFP
  BIDI/WDM SFP
  CWDM SFP
  DWDM SFP
  SFP CU
  GBIC

TEL: +86-0755-85293396
FAX: +86-0755-85293099
E-mail: sales@6comgiga.com


 

Your present location:HomeProduct displayQSFP28QSFP28 > 6C-QSFP28-IR4
 
Brand Name 6COM
Model Number 6C-QSFP28-IR4
Package                                   QSFP
Connector 2xLC
Data Rate 100G
Wavelength 1310nm
Distance 2km
Feature small factor pluggable
Temp. 0-70
Source DML+PIN
Gbe sfp transceiver
 
  • Hot pluggable QSFP28 MSA form factor
  • Compliant to IEEE 802.3ba 100GBASE-LR4
  • Up to 10km reach for G.652 SMF
  • Single +3.3V power supply
  • Operating case temperature: 0~70℃
  • Transmitter: cooled 4x25Gb/s LAN WDM EML TOSA (1295.56, 1300.05, 1304.58, 1309.14nm)
  • Receiver: 4x25Gb/s PIN ROSA
  • 4x28G Electrical Serial Interface (CEI-28G-VSR)
  • Maximum power consumption 4.0W
  • Duplex LC receptacle
  • RoHS-6 compliant
  •  
  • 100GBASE-LR4 Ethernet Links
  • Infiniband QDR and DDR interconnects
  • Client-side 100G Telecom connections



    Welcome To Join Our Community: 

     
     
    Copyright 2014 6COM Technology Co.,Limited All rights reserved. 粤ICP备10204742号
     
    有事点这里